Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Barnet →
The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to procure 3600 - 8500 wheeled bins for flatted properties to enable the communal collection of food waste disposed of by residents and in turn collected by the Authority, full details are in tender documents. To access this opportunity please follow the following link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZMPFE3M7TQ To view this notice, please click here: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009229697
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011802-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 12:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011802-2026 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059625-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 050491-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | tender | 050134-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05921293",
"name": "Ridley Recycling Limited T/A Peter Ridley Waste Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "974482454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Food Waste Bins",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to procure 3600 - 8500 wheeled bins for flatted properties to enable the communal collection of food waste disposed of by residents and in turn collected by the Authority, full details are in tender documents.\nTo access this opportunity please follow the following link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZMPFE3M7TQ\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009229697",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Hargreaves",
"email": "clare.hargreaves@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02083595351"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05921293",
"name": "Ridley Recycling Limited T/A Peter Ridley Waste Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Connexions Building, 159 Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05921293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Fisk",
"email": "office@peterridley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:05:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011802-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05921293",
"name": "Ridley Recycling Limited T/A Peter Ridley Waste Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "974482454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Food Waste Bins",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to procure 3600 - 8500 wheeled bins for flatted properties to enable the communal collection of food waste disposed of by residents and in turn collected by the Authority, full details are in tender documents.\nTo access this opportunity please follow the following link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZMPFE3M7TQ\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009229697",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Hargreaves",
"email": "clare.hargreaves@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02083595351"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05921293",
"name": "Ridley Recycling Limited T/A Peter Ridley Waste Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Connexions Building, 159 Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05921293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Fisk",
"email": "office@peterridley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011802-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011802-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:05:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T12:05:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Food Waste Bins",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T12:05:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05921293",
"name": "Ridley Recycling Limited T/A Peter Ridley Waste Systems"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "974482454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Food Waste Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to procure 3600 - 8500 wheeled bins for flatted properties to enable the communal collection of food waste disposed of by residents and in turn collected by the Authority, full details are in tender documents.\nTo access this opportunity please follow the following link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZMPFE3M7TQ\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982057283",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Hargreaves",
"email": "clare.hargreaves@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02083595351"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05921293",
"name": "Ridley Recycling Limited T/A Peter Ridley Waste Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 1QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Connexions Building, 159 Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05921293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachael Fisk",
"email": "office@peterridley.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050491-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "974482454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 461000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 553200
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See Pricing Schedule"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Food Waste Bins",
"value": {
"amount": 461000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 553200
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050491-2025",
"description": "To access this opportunity please follow the following link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZMPFE3M7TQ"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to procure 3600 - 8500 wheeled bins for flatted properties to enable the communal collection of food waste disposed of by residents and in turn collected by the Authority, full details are in tender documents.\nTo access this opportunity please follow the following link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZMPFE3M7TQ\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=975128462",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Hargreaves",
"email": "clare.hargreaves@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02083595351"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050134-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T12:05:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "974482454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 461000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 553200
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See Pricing Schedule"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Refer to ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Food Waste Bins",
"value": {
"amount": 461000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 553200
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050134-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050134-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T12:05:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to procure 3600 - 8500 wheeled bins for flatted properties to enable the communal collection of food waste disposed of by residents and in turn collected by the Authority, full details are in tender documents.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Waste-and-rubbish-containers-and-bins./5497USX8ND\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5497USX8ND",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"name": "The London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGD-7479-CGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Clare Hargreaves",
"email": "clare.hargreaves@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02083595351"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}