Lot 1
No lot description published.
*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* The scope of services will include (Schemes communal areas only): • Scheduled general cleaning of doors, flooring, stairs, handrails, wall surfaces, light covers, internal fixtures and fittings, internal communal doors and glazing, lifts, fire safety equipment, general surfaces etc, in accordance with an agreed Schedule of Rates, agreed frequency and where applicable. The services may also include: • Fire safety works to consist of the simple, visual inspections of communal areas to confirm that exits are not blocked, fire doors appear undamaged, fire action notices are in place, no rubbish or belongings are present that may cause a fire risk or obstruct exits, fire doors are shut, etc, in accordance with the agreed cleaning schedule and where applicable. Any such issues to be reported to the Supervisor for alerting the Client. • Ad hoc general cleaning of doors, flooring, stairs, offices, handrails, wall surfaces, light covers, internal fixtures and fittings, internal doors and glazing, lifts, fire safety equipment, general surfaces etc, due to urgent requirement and against an agreed Schedule of Rates. • Ad hoc specialist cleaning such as the deep cleaning of carpets, furniture and fittings, mechanical or manual hard floor scrubbing, in accordance with an agreed Schedule of Rates and where applicable. The full details of the services are set out in the specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076303-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 09:51:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076303-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:51:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07088405",
"name": "NORTH KENT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Areas to Schemes Cleaning Services Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* The scope of services will include (Schemes communal areas only): • Scheduled general cleaning of doors, flooring, stairs, handrails, wall surfaces, light covers, internal fixtures and fittings, internal communal doors and glazing, lifts, fire safety equipment, general surfaces etc, in accordance with an agreed Schedule of Rates, agreed frequency and where applicable. The services may also include: • Fire safety works to consist of the simple, visual inspections of communal areas to confirm that exits are not blocked, fire doors appear undamaged, fire action notices are in place, no rubbish or belongings are present that may cause a fire risk or obstruct exits, fire doors are shut, etc, in accordance with the agreed cleaning schedule and where applicable. Any such issues to be reported to the Supervisor for alerting the Client. • Ad hoc general cleaning of doors, flooring, stairs, offices, handrails, wall surfaces, light covers, internal fixtures and fittings, internal doors and glazing, lifts, fire safety equipment, general surfaces etc, due to urgent requirement and against an agreed Schedule of Rates. • Ad hoc specialist cleaning such as the deep cleaning of carpets, furniture and fittings, mechanical or manual hard floor scrubbing, in accordance with an agreed Schedule of Rates and where applicable. The full details of the services are set out in the specification.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07088405",
"name": "NORTH KENT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadlow",
"postalCode": "TN11 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Goblands Farm Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northkentcleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07088405",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northkentcleaning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDN-8324-LBZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communal Areas to Schemes Cleaning Services Contract 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46776.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:51:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:51:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07088405",
"name": "NORTH KENT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Communal Areas to Schemes Cleaning Services Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* The scope of services will include (Schemes communal areas only): • Scheduled general cleaning of doors, flooring, stairs, handrails, wall surfaces, light covers, internal fixtures and fittings, internal communal doors and glazing, lifts, fire safety equipment, general surfaces etc, in accordance with an agreed Schedule of Rates, agreed frequency and where applicable. The services may also include: • Fire safety works to consist of the simple, visual inspections of communal areas to confirm that exits are not blocked, fire doors appear undamaged, fire action notices are in place, no rubbish or belongings are present that may cause a fire risk or obstruct exits, fire doors are shut, etc, in accordance with the agreed cleaning schedule and where applicable. Any such issues to be reported to the Supervisor for alerting the Client. • Ad hoc general cleaning of doors, flooring, stairs, offices, handrails, wall surfaces, light covers, internal fixtures and fittings, internal doors and glazing, lifts, fire safety equipment, general surfaces etc, due to urgent requirement and against an agreed Schedule of Rates. • Ad hoc specialist cleaning such as the deep cleaning of carpets, furniture and fittings, mechanical or manual hard floor scrubbing, in accordance with an agreed Schedule of Rates and where applicable. The full details of the services are set out in the specification.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
"name": "West Kent Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26278R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07088405",
"name": "NORTH KENT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hadlow",
"postalCode": "TN11 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Goblands Farm Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northkentcleaning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07088405",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northkentcleaning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDN-8324-LBZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communal Areas to Schemes Cleaning Services Contract 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46776.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:51:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}