← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services

Buyer: Leeds City Council →

BuyerLeeds City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a subcontractor to perform mechanical commissioning works.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Mechanical Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services

Statusactive
Value£40,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054f45
Latest release ID061012-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 30 2026 08:06:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2026award, contract061012-2026
25 Jul 2025award, contract043114-2025
18 Jun 2025tender033421-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061012-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T09:06:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f45",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50721000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06559833",
          "name": "ACCUFLOW COMMISSIONING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "100440",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a subcontractor to perform mechanical commissioning works.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06559833",
      "name": "ACCUFLOW COMMISSIONING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD3 3YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lee Hill Barn Swan Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06559833",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accumail@icloud.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBC-2957-HRLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Mechanical Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 Month Extension Available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061012-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061012-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:06:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061012-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061012-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T09:06:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f45",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50721000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06559833",
          "name": "ACCUFLOW COMMISSIONING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "100440",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a subcontractor to perform mechanical commissioning works.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06559833",
      "name": "ACCUFLOW COMMISSIONING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD3 3YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lee Hill Barn Swan Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06559833",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accumail@icloud.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHBC-2957-HRLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Mechanical Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 Month Extension Available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061012-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061012-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:06:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jul 2025 · 043114-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043114-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-25T12:30:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f45",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHBC-2957-HRLN",
          "name": "Accuflow Commissioning Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "100440",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mechanical Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a subcontractor to perform mechanical commissioning works. Tender Clarification Deadline: 12 Noon Tuesday 24th June 2025 Tender Close Date: 12 Noon Tuesday 1st July 2025 Important Information Please ensure that your company has registered on the government Central Digital Platform – this is now required in addition to your YORtender registration. Without a CDP registration your company details will not be available to us for all parts of the tender process. The guidance for bidders can be found online - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/central-digital-platform-factsheet-html. Please factor the above registration into the tender submission deadline. Tender Deadline Tender deadline is strict, and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leah Wyard",
        "email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0113000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBC-2957-HRLN",
      "name": "Accuflow Commissioning Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD33YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lee Hill Barn, Swan Lane, Outlane, Huddersfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBC-2957-HRLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accumail@icloud.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7719299557"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Mechanical Comissioning Works - Leeds Building Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043114-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043114-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-25T12:30:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jun 2025 · 033421-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "033421-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-18T15:44:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f45",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "100440",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50721000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Mechanical Commissioning Works - Leeds Building Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "033421-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033421-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:44:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for a subcontractor to perform mechanical commissioning works. Tender Clarification Deadline: 12 Noon Tuesday 24th June 2025 Tender Close Date: 12 Noon Tuesday 1st July 2025 Important Information Please ensure that your company has registered on the government Central Digital Platform – this is now required in addition to your YORtender registration. Without a CDP registration your company details will not be available to us for all parts of the tender process. The guidance for bidders can be found online - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/central-digital-platform-factsheet-html. Please factor the above registration into the tender submission deadline. Tender Deadline Tender deadline is strict, and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-01T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-01T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95067&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Leah Wyard",
        "email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0113000000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}