Lot 1
Commercial property management services for East Midlands Rail, West Midlands Trains, Abellio East Anglia t/a Greater Anglia. Additional information: This procurement will be exempt from a UCR procedure based on to regulation 29
Abellio East Anglia are looking to procure a managing agent for commercial property services across three TOC networks; Greater Anglia, East Midlands Railway and West Midlands Trains. It is intended to run a single Procurement event, with the ability to award three (3) separate contracts for each TOC to manage. Each will have its own individual term, based on their own National Rail Contract term date. Full details will be covered in the ITT documentation.
UKF · UKG · UKH
Commercial property management services for East Midlands Rail, West Midlands Trains, Abellio East Anglia t/a Greater Anglia. Additional information: This procurement will be exempt from a UCR procedure based on to regulation 29
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Commercial property management services (70332200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,606 | 3 median · 36.3 average (523 of 1,606 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (609 of 1,606 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 79 | 4 median · 53.6 average (17 of 79 with a bid count) | 8.1 average (27 of 79 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03b520 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008347-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 22 2023 14:27:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2023 | planning | 008347-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008347-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-22T14:27:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07861414",
"name": "ABELLIO EAST ANGLIA LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AEA230004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Commercial property management services for East Midlands Rail, West Midlands Trains, Abellio East Anglia t/a Greater Anglia. Additional information: This procurement will be exempt from a UCR procedure based on to regulation 29"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across the geographical networks of East Midlands Rail, West Midlands Trains, Abellio East Anglia t/a Greater Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Abellio East Anglia are looking to procure a managing agent for commercial property services across three TOC networks; Greater Anglia, East Midlands Railway and West Midlands Trains. It is intended to run a single Procurement event, with the ability to award three (3) separate contracts for each TOC to manage. Each will have its own individual term, based on their own National Rail Contract term date. Full details will be covered in the ITT documentation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07861414",
"name": "ABELLIO EAST ANGLIA LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor,1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greateranglia.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail transport and infrastructure"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07861414",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ABELLIO EAST ANGLIA LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/cCq6y",
"name": "Kitty Sheeran",
"email": "Kitty.Sheeran@greateranglia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008347-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-22T14:27:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07861414",
"name": "ABELLIO EAST ANGLIA LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AEA230004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Commercial property management services for East Midlands Rail, West Midlands Trains, Abellio East Anglia t/a Greater Anglia. Additional information: This procurement will be exempt from a UCR procedure based on to regulation 29"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across the geographical networks of East Midlands Rail, West Midlands Trains, Abellio East Anglia t/a Greater Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Commercial Property Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Abellio East Anglia are looking to procure a managing agent for commercial property services across three TOC networks; Greater Anglia, East Midlands Railway and West Midlands Trains. It is intended to run a single Procurement event, with the ability to award three (3) separate contracts for each TOC to manage. Each will have its own individual term, based on their own National Rail Contract term date. Full details will be covered in the ITT documentation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07861414",
"name": "ABELLIO EAST ANGLIA LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor,1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greateranglia.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Rail transport and infrastructure"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07861414",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ABELLIO EAST ANGLIA LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/cCq6y",
"name": "Kitty Sheeran",
"email": "Kitty.Sheeran@greateranglia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}