← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Commercial Heating Service & Maintenance

Buyer: NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerNORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Commercial Heating, boiler room servicing and maintenance.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe process to prepare a tender to publish and be completed was started in October 2025. This would have allowed the necessary timeframe for a new contract to be awarded for 01/04/2026, when the existing contract for servicing and maintenance ended. However, due to a lack of asset information regarding the equipment in the boiler rooms, the start date of the tender has been delayed and we will now not have a new contract in place by this date. We must ensure that our commercial boiler rooms are serviced and maintained in line with gas safety regulations and therefore cannot be without a supplier while the tender information is finalised and a tender process completed. The delay is to allow surveys to be completed to ensure we go to market with accurate information to allow for concise bids and pricing. Once all information is available we will publish a tender with the aim to award a contract by December 2026, with a start date of 1st April 2027 to allow for mobilisation of any potential new supplier. This interim contract is for 12 months and is this duration to allow any new supplier to onboard and start their programme during the Spring/Summer months.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067f0b
Latest release ID056418-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 08:01:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056418-2026
13 May 2026award, contract043979-2026
9 Apr 2026award, contract032416-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056418-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T09:01:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
    "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50720000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
          "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPH_2025_17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Heating Service & Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Commercial Heating, boiler room servicing and maintenance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The process to prepare a tender to publish and be completed was started in October 2025. This would have allowed the necessary timeframe for a new contract to be awarded for 01/04/2026, when the existing contract for servicing and maintenance ended.\nHowever, due to a lack of asset information regarding the equipment in the boiler rooms, the start date of the tender has been delayed and we will now not have a new contract in\nplace by this date.\nWe must ensure that our commercial boiler rooms are serviced and maintained in line with gas safety regulations and therefore cannot be without a supplier while the tender information is finalised and a tender process completed. The delay is to allow surveys to be completed to ensure we go to market with accurate information to allow for concise bids and pricing.  Once all information is available we will publish a tender with the aim to award a contract by December 2026, with a start date of 1st April 2027 to allow for mobilisation of any potential new supplier. This interim contract is for 12 months and is this duration to allow any new supplier to onboard and start their programme during the Spring/Summer months.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
      "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09019453",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
      "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rushden",
        "postalCode": "NN10 6BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Norris Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08915498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "davidwhiting@btinternet.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBD-8899-TWVR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056418-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056418-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:01:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Programme Compliance",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Statutory Compliance",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "First Time Fix Rate",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Time to resolve issues",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Data Return",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056418-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056418-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T09:01:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
    "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50720000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
          "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPH_2025_17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Heating Service & Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Commercial Heating, boiler room servicing and maintenance.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The process to prepare a tender to publish and be completed was started in October 2025. This would have allowed the necessary timeframe for a new contract to be awarded for 01/04/2026, when the existing contract for servicing and maintenance ended.\nHowever, due to a lack of asset information regarding the equipment in the boiler rooms, the start date of the tender has been delayed and we will now not have a new contract in\nplace by this date.\nWe must ensure that our commercial boiler rooms are serviced and maintained in line with gas safety regulations and therefore cannot be without a supplier while the tender information is finalised and a tender process completed. The delay is to allow surveys to be completed to ensure we go to market with accurate information to allow for concise bids and pricing.  Once all information is available we will publish a tender with the aim to award a contract by December 2026, with a start date of 1st April 2027 to allow for mobilisation of any potential new supplier. This interim contract is for 12 months and is this duration to allow any new supplier to onboard and start their programme during the Spring/Summer months.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
      "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09019453",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
      "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rushden",
        "postalCode": "NN10 6BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Norris Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08915498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "davidwhiting@btinternet.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBD-8899-TWVR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056418-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056418-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:01:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Programme Compliance",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Statutory Compliance",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "First Time Fix Rate",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Time to resolve issues",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Data Return",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 May 2026 · 043979-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043979-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-13T14:36:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
    "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50720000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Commercial Heating servicing and maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043979-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043979-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-13T14:36:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
          "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NPH_2025_17",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Heating Servicing and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To carry out planned service and gas maintenance activities on all commercial boiler rooms within our portfolio and a number of other flats that are classed as commercial due to pipe widths. The planned maintenance will be carried out in line with our programme to ensure compliance with regulations for gas safety.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
      "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09019453",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
      "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rushden",
        "postalCode": "NN10 6BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Norris Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08915498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "davidwhiting@btinternet.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBD-8899-TWVR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Apr 2026 · 032416-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032416-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T13:51:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
    "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50720000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Commercial Heating servicing and maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032416-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032416-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T13:51:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
          "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f0b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Commercial Heating Servicing and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To carry out planned service and gas maintenance activities on all commercial boiler rooms within our portfolio and a number of other flats that are classed as commercial due to pipe widths.  The planned maintenance will be carried out in line with our programme to ensure compliance with regulations for gas safety.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The process to prepare a tender to publish and be completed was started in October 2025.  This would have allowed the necessary timeframe for a new contract to be awarded for 01/04/2026, when the existing contract for servicing and maintenance ended. \nHowever, due to a lack of asset information regarding the equipment in the boiler rooms, the start date of the tender has been delayed and we will now not have a new contract in place by this date.\nWe must ensure that our commercial boiler rooms are serviced and maintained in line with gas safety regulations and therefore cannot be without a supplier while the tender information is finalised and a tender process completed.\nThe delay is to allow surveys to be completed to ensure we go to market with accurate information to allow for concise bids and pricing. \nOnce all information is available we will publish a tender with the aim to award a contract by December 2026, with a start date of 1st April 2027 to allow for mobilisation of any potential new supplier. \nThis interim contract is for 12 months and is this duration to allow any new supplier to onboard and start their programme during the Spring/Summer months.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09019453",
      "name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09019453",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08915498",
      "name": "DAVID WHITING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rushden",
        "postalCode": "NN10 6BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 Norris Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08915498",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "davidwhiting@btinternet.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNBD-8899-TWVR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}