Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
The pump currently installed at Collister Pill Pumping Station is a Grundfos Sarlin Axial Flow Pump (type: SA 508 7A511Z 134). This type of pumps is obsolete. As such, we offer Grundfos KPL Axial Flow pump as a replacement, which is specifically designed for high flow and low head. We based our selection on the below duty point: • Flow Rate = 907l/s • Head = 3.4m The new pump offered here is more efficient and comes with a 45kW motor, as opposed to the original pump’s motor of 50kW. Reduced operational costs are to be expected
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05902c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052351-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 10:14:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052351-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T11:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05902c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for liquids"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-9556-HYWM",
"name": "Grundfos Pumps Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0016(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collister Pill Pumping Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The pump currently installed at Collister Pill Pumping Station is a Grundfos Sarlin Axial Flow\nPump (type: SA 508 7A511Z 134). This type of pumps is obsolete. As such, we offer Grundfos\nKPL Axial Flow pump as a replacement, which is specifically designed for high flow and low\nhead.\nWe based our selection on the below duty point:\n• Flow Rate = 907l/s\n• Head = 3.4m\nThe new pump offered here is more efficient and comes with a 45kW motor, as opposed to the\noriginal pump’s motor of 50kW. Reduced operational costs are to be expected",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-9556-HYWM",
"name": "Grundfos Pumps Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "LU7 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grovebury Road Leighton Buzzard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLG-9556-HYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grundfos-uk@sales.grundfos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collister Pill Pumping Station",
"value": {
"amount": 49108.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58929.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T11:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T11:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05902c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for liquids"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-9556-HYWM",
"name": "Grundfos Pumps Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0016(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collister Pill Pumping Station",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The pump currently installed at Collister Pill Pumping Station is a Grundfos Sarlin Axial Flow\nPump (type: SA 508 7A511Z 134). This type of pumps is obsolete. As such, we offer Grundfos\nKPL Axial Flow pump as a replacement, which is specifically designed for high flow and low\nhead.\nWe based our selection on the below duty point:\n• Flow Rate = 907l/s\n• Head = 3.4m\nThe new pump offered here is more efficient and comes with a 45kW motor, as opposed to the\noriginal pump’s motor of 50kW. Reduced operational costs are to be expected",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLG-9556-HYWM",
"name": "Grundfos Pumps Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "LU7 4TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grovebury Road Leighton Buzzard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLG-9556-HYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grundfos-uk@sales.grundfos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collister Pill Pumping Station",
"value": {
"amount": 49108.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58929.73
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T11:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}