Lot 1
Services within Lincolnshire to collect and treat street residue
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Collection and Treatment of Street Residues within Lincolnshire
UKF
Services within Lincolnshire to collect and treat street residue
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 3,445 | 5 median · 21.8 average (1,163 of 3,445 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (1,239 of 3,445 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 176 | 6 median · 30.5 average (48 of 176 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (49 of 176 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c9dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044191-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 10:49:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044191-2025 |
| 19 Dec 2024 | tender | 041081-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T11:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044191-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156112",
"name": "Invixon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN744350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services within Lincolnshire to collect and treat street residue",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and Treatment of Street Cleansing Residues",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Collection and Treatment of Street Residues within Lincolnshire",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156112",
"name": "Invixon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "stanhope Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Invixon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156113",
"name": "High court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal court of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044191-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044191-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T11:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044191-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156112",
"name": "Invixon Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN744350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services within Lincolnshire to collect and treat street residue",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and Treatment of Street Cleansing Residues",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Collection and Treatment of Street Residues within Lincolnshire",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156112",
"name": "Invixon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "stanhope Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Invixon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156113",
"name": "High court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal court of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044191-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044191-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041081-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-19T17:37:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c9dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN744350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option for the Council to extend the Contract for two further periods of up to 12 months each to a maximum contract duration of five years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Services being procured are the Collection and Treatment of Street Cleansing Residues. Lincolnshire County Council requires a Supplier to collect and treat street cleansing residues (street sweepings and material from the emptying of gullys) from Waste Transfer Stations within the Lincolnshire area.\nStreet sweeping and gully emptying material has the European Waste Catalogue (EWC) classification of 20-03-03 'Street Cleaning residue'. Street Sweepings and Gully Emptying's may include, but are not limited to, silt, grit, sand, water, broken glass, litter, leaves and other vegetation. It is also likely to contain a range of contaminants such as oil, diesel, small dead animals and salt. They may also include heavy metals, other contaminants and have high leachable organic content.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and Treatment of Street Cleansing Residues",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council require a Supplier to provide the collection and treatment of street cleaning residues (street sweepings and gully emptying’s) for the Lincolnshire area. This contract will be for a potential contract period of up to 5 years (3 years plus two further 12 month extension periods).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/opportunities",
"name": "Ms Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}