← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Collaborator Feedback and Insights

Buyer: CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED →

Participate on catapultcgtc.wax-live.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerCELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline21 Dec 2023
Value£320,000
Published20 Nov 2023

What is being bought

Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd is seeking through this Open tender process to contract with a specialist provider of customer surveys / customer feedback and with experience of research and technology organisations in the healthcare industries. The supplier will be responsible for collecting and analysing the data produced by the surveys and collating it into an acceptable format to report back to CGT Catapult. If you would like to access the procurement documents please use this link: https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Market research services 79310000Survey services 79311000

Lot details

Lot 1

Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd is seeking through this Open tender process to contract with a specialist provider of customer surveys / customer feedback and with experience of research and technology organisations in the healthcare industries. The supplier will be responsible for collecting and analysing the data produced by the surveys and collating it into an acceptable format to report back to CGT Catapult.

Statusactive
Value£320,000
Contract periodFrom 31 Jan 2024 to 30 Jan 2028

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Market research servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Market research services (79310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1,0924 median · 37.5 average (487 of 1,092 with a bid count)3.8 average (544 of 1,092 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,1844 median · 6.8 average (25 of 1,184 with a bid count)1.2 average (25 of 1,184 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041b61
Latest release ID034310-2023
Latest release timestampMon Nov 20 2023 16:18:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-12-21T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-12-21T12:01:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£320,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Nov 2023tender034310-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034310-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-20T16:18:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b61",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10016023",
    "name": "CELL AND GENE THERAPY CATAPULT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON-GUYS-LF-OPEN-005-2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 320000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd is seeking through this Open tender process to contract with a specialist provider of customer surveys / customer feedback and with experience of research and technology organisations in the healthcare industries. The supplier will be responsible for collecting and analysing the data produced by the surveys and collating it into an acceptable format to report back to CGT Catapult.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2024-01-31T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collaborator Feedback and Insights",
    "value": {
      "amount": 320000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-12-21T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-12-21T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd is seeking through this Open tender process to contract with a specialist provider of customer surveys / customer feedback and with experience of research and technology organisations in the healthcare industries. The supplier will be responsible for collecting and analysing the data produced by the surveys and collating it into an acceptable format to report back to CGT Catapult.\nIf you would like to access the procurement documents please use this link: https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-21T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10016023",
      "name": "CELL AND GENE THERAPY CATAPULT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE19RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12TH FLOOR TOWER WING,GUY'S HOSPITAL, GREAT MAZE POND"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.catapult.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10016023",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CELL AND GENE THERAPY CATAPULT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57497",
      "name": "Catapult Cell and Gene Therapy",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing, Guy's Hospital, Great Maze Pond, London SE1 9RT"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Catapult Cell and Gene Therapy"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Nov 2023 · 034310-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "034310-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-20T16:18:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b61",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10016023",
    "name": "CELL AND GENE THERAPY CATAPULT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON-GUYS-LF-OPEN-005-2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 320000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd is seeking through this Open tender process to contract with a specialist provider of customer surveys / customer feedback and with experience of research and technology organisations in the healthcare industries. The supplier will be responsible for collecting and analysing the data produced by the surveys and collating it into an acceptable format to report back to CGT Catapult.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2024-01-31T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Market research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collaborator Feedback and Insights",
    "value": {
      "amount": 320000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-12-21T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-12-21T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Cell Therapy Catapult Ltd is seeking through this Open tender process to contract with a specialist provider of customer surveys / customer feedback and with experience of research and technology organisations in the healthcare industries. The supplier will be responsible for collecting and analysing the data produced by the surveys and collating it into an acceptable format to report back to CGT Catapult.\nIf you would like to access the procurement documents please use this link: https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-21T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10016023",
      "name": "CELL AND GENE THERAPY CATAPULT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "SE19RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12TH FLOOR TOWER WING,GUY'S HOSPITAL, GREAT MAZE POND"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.catapult.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10016023",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "CELL AND GENE THERAPY CATAPULT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57497",
      "name": "Catapult Cell and Gene Therapy",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing, Guy's Hospital, Great Maze Pond, London SE1 9RT"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Catapult Cell and Gene Therapy"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}