← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Codi Group Employer's Agents Framework

Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →

BuyerCodi Group Ltd
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£1,666,667
Published21 May 2026

What is being bought

*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE* Codi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several consultants to its new Employer's Agents Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).

Delivery location

UKL22, GB · UKL21, GB · UKL17, GB · UKL15, GB · UKL16, GB · UKL14, GB · UKL18, GB

Categories

Construction consultancy services 71530000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 21 May 2027 to 21 May 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1205 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL22834.5 median · 54.6 average (28 of 83 with a bid count)4.2 average (32 of 83 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5536 median · 7.7 average (3 of 553 with a bid count)1.3 average (3 of 553 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069ed5
Latest release ID046945-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 21 2026 10:36:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,666,667
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 May 2026planning046945-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046945-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T11:36:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
    "name": "Codi Group Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL21",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL17",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL16",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL18",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Codi Group Employer's Agents Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1666666.67,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several consultants to its new Employer's Agents Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
      "name": "Codi Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://codigroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "046945-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046945-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:36:32+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 May 2026 · 046945-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "046945-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-21T11:36:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
    "name": "Codi Group Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ed5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL21",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL17",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL16",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL18",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Codi Group Employer's Agents Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1666666.67,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2000000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE AND NOT A TENDER NOTICE. THE TENDER NOTICE WILL BE PUBLISHED APPROXIMATELY IN LINE WITH DATES SPECIFIED IN THIS NOTICE, BUT COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*\nCodi Group (formerly Pobl Group) is intending to publish a tender to appoint several consultants to its new Employer's Agents Framework across several lots (details TBC in tender).",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
      "name": "Codi Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP20 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Exchange House, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://codigroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.enquiries@codigroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "046945-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046945-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:36:32+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}