Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
To undertake wave wall repairs on all depressions, voids and mortar repairs on the walls revetement. Repair cracks, voids and wear on the downstream culverts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af5d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053626-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 08:52:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053626-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:52:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reservoirs"
},
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721842",
"name": "STONBURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coate Water Wave Wall & Culvert Repairs, Swindon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake wave wall repairs on all depressions, voids and mortar repairs on the walls revetement. Repair cracks, voids and wear on the downstream culverts.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721842",
"name": "STONBURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chawston House, Chawston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonbury.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01721842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@stonbury.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZM-8837-BJLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168079.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201695.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:52:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:52:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44611600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reservoirs"
},
{
"id": "45221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Culverts"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721842",
"name": "STONBURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coate Water Wave Wall & Culvert Repairs, Swindon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake wave wall repairs on all depressions, voids and mortar repairs on the walls revetement. Repair cracks, voids and wear on the downstream culverts.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721842",
"name": "STONBURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK44 3BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chawston House, Chawston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonbury.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01721842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@stonbury.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTZM-8837-BJLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168079.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201695.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:52:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}