Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Yorkshire Water Services Limited intends to enter into an Open Framework for the design, supply, installation, refurbishment and commissioning of specialist process ventilation systems, odour-control systems and associated assets across its operational clean water and wastewater sites. The framework will provide a compliant route for the award of call-off contracts covering: - site surveys, investigations and design development; - design and engineering of new or replacement ventilation systems; - supply and installation of ventilation and odour-control equipment; - refurbishment, replacement and upgrading of existing assets; - associated mechanical, electrical and structural interfaces; - testing, commissioning and performance verification; and - provision of asset information, operating manuals and handover documentation. The works will support Yorkshire Water's capital delivery requirements and the safe and effective operation of its assets, including compliance with relevant health, safety and environmental obligations such as COSHH, DSEAR and Industrial Emissions Directive requirements. Call-off contracts may be awarded to suppliers appointed to the Open Framework in accordance with the allocation and call-off procedures set out in the relevant framework agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076078-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 09:22:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045544-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076078-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | tender | 045544-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076078-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilators"
},
{
"id": "39714110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Extraction ventilators"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plant upgrade work"
},
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076078-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076078-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:22:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09117078",
"name": "GREENACRE ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CM3541 Ventilation Design & Build",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited intends to enter into an Open Framework for the design, supply, installation, refurbishment and commissioning of specialist process ventilation systems, odour-control systems and associated assets across its operational clean water and wastewater sites.\nThe framework will provide a compliant route for the award of call-off contracts covering:\n- site surveys, investigations and design development;\n- design and engineering of new or replacement ventilation systems;\n- supply and installation of ventilation and odour-control equipment;\n- refurbishment, replacement and upgrading of existing assets;\n- associated mechanical, electrical and structural interfaces;\n- testing, commissioning and performance verification; and\n- provision of asset information, operating manuals and handover documentation.\nThe works will support Yorkshire Water's capital delivery requirements and the safe and effective operation of its assets, including compliance with relevant health, safety and environmental obligations such as COSHH, DSEAR and Industrial Emissions Directive requirements.\nCall-off contracts may be awarded to suppliers appointed to the Open Framework in accordance with the allocation and call-off procedures set out in the relevant framework agreement.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aitana.wirz@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09117078",
"name": "GREENACRE ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"postalCode": "WF13 3LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Riverside Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09117078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@greenecs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYG-1691-GZZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076078-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T10:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilators"
},
{
"id": "39714110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Extraction ventilators"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45259900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plant upgrade work"
},
{
"id": "45331210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation installation work"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076078-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076078-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T10:22:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09117078",
"name": "GREENACRE ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM3541",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CM3541 Ventilation Design & Build",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited intends to enter into an Open Framework for the design, supply, installation, refurbishment and commissioning of specialist process ventilation systems, odour-control systems and associated assets across its operational clean water and wastewater sites.\nThe framework will provide a compliant route for the award of call-off contracts covering:\n- site surveys, investigations and design development;\n- design and engineering of new or replacement ventilation systems;\n- supply and installation of ventilation and odour-control equipment;\n- refurbishment, replacement and upgrading of existing assets;\n- associated mechanical, electrical and structural interfaces;\n- testing, commissioning and performance verification; and\n- provision of asset information, operating manuals and handover documentation.\nThe works will support Yorkshire Water's capital delivery requirements and the safe and effective operation of its assets, including compliance with relevant health, safety and environmental obligations such as COSHH, DSEAR and Industrial Emissions Directive requirements.\nCall-off contracts may be awarded to suppliers appointed to the Open Framework in accordance with the allocation and call-off procedures set out in the relevant framework agreement.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aitana.wirz@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09117078",
"name": "GREENACRE ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dewsbury",
"postalCode": "WF13 3LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Riverside Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09117078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@greenecs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYG-1691-GZZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045544-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T18:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16060000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilators"
},
{
"id": "39714110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Extraction ventilators"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "71321400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM3541 Ventilation Design & Build",
"value": {
"amount": 16060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16060000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T18:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This procurement establishes an Open Framework in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. \nThe framework will be reopened during its term in accordance with the requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 to allow additional suppliers to apply for appointment to the framework on substantially the same terms. \nCall-off contracts may be awarded by mini-competition and/or direct award in accordance with the framework terms and applicable call-off procedure.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The objective of this Procurement Process is to establish an Open Framework Agreement for the provision of Ventilation Design & Build services to Yorkshire Water's Capital Delivery team for an initial term of four (4) years. \nThis Open Framework Agreement is intended to be the nominated route for Yorkshire Water to procure capital ventilation works and associated services throughout the duration of the agreement. The framework may be reopened during its term in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 to allow additional suppliers to apply for appointment to the framework. \nSuccessful suppliers appointed to the Framework will work alongside Yorkshire Water Services (YWS) in the delivery of capital ventilation projects across operational clean water and wastewater sites. \nScope: The provision of ventilation systems and associated capital works, including: \n• Full design, supply and installation of new ventilation systems \n• Refurbishment, replacement and upgrades of existing ventilation systems \n• Turnkey solutions including design, construction, installation and commissioning \n• Odour control and hazardous area ventilation solutions \n• Mechanical and electrical integration works associated with ventilation systems \n• Testing, commissioning, performance verification and handover \n• Associated decommissioning and replacement of ventilation assets \nThe scope relates to process ventilation systems used within operational and hazardous environments and is not limited to general building ventilation (HVAC). This may include ventilation systems associated with treatment processes, chemical dosing, sludge handling, odour control and confined space environments. \nYorkshire Water invites suitably qualified and experienced suppliers with capability in the design, supply, installation, refurbishment and commissioning of process ventilation systems and associated capital works to express an interest in this opportunity.\nLot 1. Ventilation Design and Build \nDescription \nThe provision of process ventilation systems and associated capital works across Yorkshire Water operational clean water and wastewater sites, including: \n• Full design, supply and installation of new ventilation systems \n• Refurbishment, replacement and upgrades of existing ventilation systems \n• Turnkey solutions including design, construction, installation and commissioning \n• Odour control and hazardous area ventilation solutions \n• Mechanical and electrical integration works associated with ventilation systems \n• Testing, commissioning, performance verification and handover \n• Associated decommissioning and replacement of ventilation assets \nThe scope relates to process ventilation systems used within operational and hazardous environments and is not limited to general building ventilation (HVAC). This may include ventilation systems associated with treatment processes, chemical dosing, sludge handling, odour control and confined space environments.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via SAP Ariba (the tender is now live and due date for Conditions of Participation submission is 12 June 2026), Yorkshire Water's e-procurement portal https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&... Suppliers will not be able to view or access the tender in SAP Ariba unless they have been invited by Yorkshire Water through the portal. \nThere are no specific conditions for participation in this market engagement. Participation is voluntary and non-binding. \nIf you wish to participate but are not yet registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier, please email: Luis.Barreiros@Yorkshirewater.co.uk and include the full legal company name, and the email address you wish to register. You will then be issued with a registration request link. \nIf you are already registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier on Ariba, please email Luis.Barreiros@Yorkshirewater.co.uk and include your ANID number, your full company name, and your registered Ariba email address, so that you can receive the Conditions of Participation documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingteam@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}