Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019469-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-25T16:03:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102016",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019469-2024-UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023-1",
"title": "Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider for the University of Sunderland",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116898",
"name": "ANS Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARDEDThe University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries are looking to appoint a Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider, commencing November 2024 to November 2027 (with up to 2 x 1-year extensions taking it to a possible November 2029 contract). The anticipated value of the Services is approximately £4,166,666 excluding VAT.For the purpose of this tender award and any subsequent services which may be connected with the original award, we reserve the right to spend a further 50% (up to £6,249,999 excluding VAT) of the anticipated spend subject to changes in University requirements or changes to legislation. There are no guarantees on spend levels.By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required.Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon - 19 April 2024. Additional information: Any commissions under this contract or framework maybe subject to external funding from bodies such as DfE, Arts Council, Heritage Lottery Fund, LEP, etc., and the successful suppliers will be expected to work with the University on any funding applications where appropriate. This list of funding bodies is not exhaustive.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider for the University of Sunderland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AWARDEDThe University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries are looking to appoint a Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider, to continue to provide the University cloud data centre services. Commencing November 2024 to November 2027 (with up to 2 x 1-year extensions taking it to a possible November 2029 contract). By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required.Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon - 19 April 2024",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102016",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116898",
"name": "ANS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Manchester Science Park",
"postalCode": "M15 6SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Synergy House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03176761",
"legalName": "ANS Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108174",
"name": "University of Sunderland\t",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland\t"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75020",
"name": "University of Sunderland, Legal Services",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland, Legal Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Various funded projects",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019469-2024-UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023-1",
"title": "Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider for the University of Sunderland",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019469-2024-UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jun 2024 · 019469-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "019469-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-25T16:03:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102016",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019469-2024-UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023-1",
"title": "Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider for the University of Sunderland",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116898",
"name": "ANS Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARDEDThe University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries are looking to appoint a Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider, commencing November 2024 to November 2027 (with up to 2 x 1-year extensions taking it to a possible November 2029 contract). The anticipated value of the Services is approximately £4,166,666 excluding VAT.For the purpose of this tender award and any subsequent services which may be connected with the original award, we reserve the right to spend a further 50% (up to £6,249,999 excluding VAT) of the anticipated spend subject to changes in University requirements or changes to legislation. There are no guarantees on spend levels.By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required.Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon - 19 April 2024. Additional information: Any commissions under this contract or framework maybe subject to external funding from bodies such as DfE, Arts Council, Heritage Lottery Fund, LEP, etc., and the successful suppliers will be expected to work with the University on any funding applications where appropriate. This list of funding bodies is not exhaustive.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72253200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems support services"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical computer support services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider for the University of Sunderland",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AWARDEDThe University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries are looking to appoint a Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider, to continue to provide the University cloud data centre services. Commencing November 2024 to November 2027 (with up to 2 x 1-year extensions taking it to a possible November 2029 contract). By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required.Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon - 19 April 2024",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102016",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116898",
"name": "ANS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Manchester Science Park",
"postalCode": "M15 6SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Synergy House"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03176761",
"legalName": "ANS Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108174",
"name": "University of Sunderland\t",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland\t"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75020",
"name": "University of Sunderland, Legal Services",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland, Legal Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Various funded projects",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019469-2024-UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023-1",
"title": "Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider for the University of Sunderland",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019469-2024-UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Mar 2024 · 008813-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008813-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-19T12:18:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044a4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102016",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/Cloud Data Centre/1023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries are looking to appoint a Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider, commencing November 2024 to November 2027 (with up to 2 x 1-year extensions taking it to a possible November 2029 contract). The anticipated value of the Services is approximately £4,166,666 excluding VAT.For the purpose of this tender award and any subsequent services which may be connected with the original award, we reserve the right to spend a further 50% (up to £6,249,999 excluding VAT) of the anticipated spend subject to changes in University requirements or changes to legislation. There are no guarantees on spend levels.By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required.Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon - 19 April 2024. Additional information: Any commissions under this contract or framework maybe subject to external funding from bodies such as DfE, Arts Council, Heritage Lottery Fund, LEP, etc., and the successful suppliers will be expected to work with the University on any funding applications where appropriate. This list of funding bodies is not exhaustive.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider for the University of Sunderland",
"value": {
"amount": 6250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": ".."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries are looking to appoint a Cloud Data Centre Managed Service Provider, to continue to provide the University cloud data centre services. Commencing November 2024 to November 2027 (with up to 2 x 1-year extensions taking it to a possible November 2029 contract). By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required.Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon - 19 April 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102016",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/Home",
"email": "tenders@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108174",
"name": "University of Sunderland\t",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, 5th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland\t"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75020",
"name": "University of Sunderland, Legal Services",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Edinburgh Building, Chester Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sunderland, Legal Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@sunderland.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Various project funded by EU",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}