Dartford Bridge Community Primary School
Cleaning of school
Buyer: CYGNUS ACADEMIES TRUST →
Scope To provide a school cleaning service in accordance with specification provided on request, on a 36 month basis. Trust Key Contacts Lee Barge - Trust Premises Manager Kieren Shepherd - Dep. Trust Premises Manager Our Schools Manor Community Primary School (Swanscombe) Westgate Primary School (Dartford) The Brent Primary School (Stone) Greenlands Primary School (Darenth) Dartford Bridge Community Primary School (Dartford) Royal Rise Primary School (Tonbridge)
UKJ4 · UKJ4 · UKJ4 · UKJ4 · UKJ4 · UKJ4
Cleaning of school
Cleaning of School
Cleaning of school
Cleaning of School
Cleaning of School
Cleaning of school
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | School cleaning services | Not published |
| 3 | School cleaning services | Not published |
| 4 | School cleaning services | Not published |
| 5 | School cleaning services | Not published |
| 6 | School cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 107 | 5 median · 10.2 average (51 of 107 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (54 of 107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034ebe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018454-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 06 2022 09:57:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2022 | planning | 018454-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018454-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-06T10:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-57768",
"name": "CYGNUS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ebe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dartford Bridge Community Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of school"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Manor Community Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of School"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "The Brent Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of school"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Westgate Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of School"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Greenlands Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of School"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Royal Rise Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of school"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dartford Bridge Community Primary School\nBirdwood Avenue, Dartford, Kent, DA1 5GB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manor Community Primary School\nKeary Road, Swanscombe, DA10 0BU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Brent Primary School,\nLondon Road, Stone, DA2 6BA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Westgate Primary School,\nSummerhill Road, Dartford, DA1 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greenlands Primary School,\nGreen Road Green Street, Darenth, DA2 8DH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Royal Rise Primary School,\nRoyal Rise, Tonbridge, TN9 2DQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Tender",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scope\nTo provide a school cleaning service in accordance with specification provided on request, on a 36 month basis.\nTrust Key Contacts\nLee Barge - Trust Premises Manager\nKieren Shepherd - Dep. Trust Premises Manager\nOur Schools\nManor Community Primary School (Swanscombe)\nWestgate Primary School (Dartford)\nThe Brent Primary School (Stone)\nGreenlands Primary School (Darenth)\nDartford Bridge Community Primary School (Dartford)\nRoyal Rise Primary School (Tonbridge)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57768",
"name": "CYGNUS ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 5FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suscon, Brunel Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cygnus.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CYGNUS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.cygnus.org.uk/cleaning",
"name": "Kieren-Jack Shepherd",
"email": "premises@cygnus.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1322224201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018454-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-06T10:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ebe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-57768",
"name": "CYGNUS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ebe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dartford Bridge Community Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of school"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Manor Community Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of School"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "The Brent Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of school"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Westgate Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of School"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Greenlands Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of School"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Royal Rise Primary School",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Cleaning of school"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dartford Bridge Community Primary School\nBirdwood Avenue, Dartford, Kent, DA1 5GB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Manor Community Primary School\nKeary Road, Swanscombe, DA10 0BU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Brent Primary School,\nLondon Road, Stone, DA2 6BA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Westgate Primary School,\nSummerhill Road, Dartford, DA1 2LP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greenlands Primary School,\nGreen Road Green Street, Darenth, DA2 8DH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Royal Rise Primary School,\nRoyal Rise, Tonbridge, TN9 2DQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Tender",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scope\nTo provide a school cleaning service in accordance with specification provided on request, on a 36 month basis.\nTrust Key Contacts\nLee Barge - Trust Premises Manager\nKieren Shepherd - Dep. Trust Premises Manager\nOur Schools\nManor Community Primary School (Swanscombe)\nWestgate Primary School (Dartford)\nThe Brent Primary School (Stone)\nGreenlands Primary School (Darenth)\nDartford Bridge Community Primary School (Dartford)\nRoyal Rise Primary School (Tonbridge)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57768",
"name": "CYGNUS ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 5FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suscon, Brunel Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cygnus.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CYGNUS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.cygnus.org.uk/cleaning",
"name": "Kieren-Jack Shepherd",
"email": "premises@cygnus.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1322224201"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}