Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037176-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-11-18T12:28:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037176-2024-24102024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24102024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees. Additional information: Please refer to the Tender Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ecole André Malraux (Ealing) et école Marie d'Orliac (Fulham)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "French school under direct management from the AEFE, Agency for French education abroad"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mdemoncheaux@lyceefrancais.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74965",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents\n(MT Ref:233254)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Nov 2024 · 037176-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "037176-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-11-18T12:28:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037176-2024-24102024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24102024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees. Additional information: Please refer to the Tender Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ecole André Malraux (Ealing) et école Marie d'Orliac (Fulham)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "French school under direct management from the AEFE, Agency for French education abroad"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mdemoncheaux@lyceefrancais.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74965",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents\n(MT Ref:233254)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Nov 2024 · 037175-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "037175-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-11-18T12:26:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037175-2024-24102024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24102024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees. Additional information: Please refer to the Tender Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ecole André Malraux (Ealing) et école Marie d'Orliac (Fulham)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "French school under direct management from the AEFE, Agency for French education abroad"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mdemoncheaux@lyceefrancais.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74965",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents\n(MT Ref:233253)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Oct 2024 · 034525-2024 · tender
{
"id": "034525-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-24T15:48:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"tender": {
"id": "24102024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "In case the contract is satisfactory, the Lycee will renew the contract for maximum one to three years after the first 12-months period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees. Additional information: Please refer to the Tender Documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ecole André Malraux (Ealing) et école Marie d'Orliac (Fulham)."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLEANING SERVICES",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Lycée Francais Charles de Gaulle de Londres (the “Lycée”) is a multisite school with two Primary schools located in the London boroughs of Ealing and Hammersmith & Fulham respectively. The Lycée is looking for a Cleaning company to provide professional cleaning services to these two primary school sites. In the school Marie d’Orliac the Lycée employs two members of its own cleaning team that look after very specific areas that are not included in this service cleaning specification, and the Lycée remains responsible for these employees.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Obligation to indicate the names and professional qualifications of the staff assigned to performing the contract",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40925",
"name": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyceefrancais.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA25527",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "French school under direct management from the AEFE, Agency for French education abroad"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"email": "mdemoncheaux@lyceefrancais.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74965",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Tender Documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233080.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233080)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}