Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035869-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 497184.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1051200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-06T09:37:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04706c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035869-2024-EFM098LTU-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EFM098LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1. The intended duration of the agreement is 3 years.\n2. Following the initial term, the university reserves the right to further extend the agreement by 2 periods of 12 months, subject to ongoing requirement and supplier performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe procurement sought to appoint a single supplier to undertake cleaning services at the University's City Campus, with potential for adhoc and deep cleans at Horsforth Campus. \nThe term of the agreement is 3 years, with 2 options to extend for 2 further periods of 12 months, subject to ongoing requirement and supplier performance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe procurement sought to appoint a single supplier to undertake cleaning services at the University's City Campus, with potential for adhoc and deep cleans at Horsforth Campus. \nThe term of the agreement is 3 years, with 2 options to extend for 2 further periods of 12 months, subject to ongoing requirement and supplier performance.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Glasper",
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craven House, Carleton New Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2101304",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31053",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035869-2024-EFM098LTU-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 587820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035869-2024-EFM098LTU-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Nov 2024 · 035869-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "035869-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 497184.5,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1051200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-06T09:37:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04706c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035869-2024-EFM098LTU-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EFM098LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1. The intended duration of the agreement is 3 years.\n2. Following the initial term, the university reserves the right to further extend the agreement by 2 periods of 12 months, subject to ongoing requirement and supplier performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe procurement sought to appoint a single supplier to undertake cleaning services at the University's City Campus, with potential for adhoc and deep cleans at Horsforth Campus. \nThe term of the agreement is 3 years, with 2 options to extend for 2 further periods of 12 months, subject to ongoing requirement and supplier performance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE\nThe procurement sought to appoint a single supplier to undertake cleaning services at the University's City Campus, with potential for adhoc and deep cleans at Horsforth Campus. \nThe term of the agreement is 3 years, with 2 options to extend for 2 further periods of 12 months, subject to ongoing requirement and supplier performance.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Glasper",
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2101304",
"name": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craven House, Carleton New Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2101304",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31053",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035869-2024-EFM098LTU-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 587820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035869-2024-EFM098LTU-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jul 2024 · 022449-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "022449-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-19T11:20:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04706c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM098LTU",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-07-22T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-07-22T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-19T13:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a single experienced supplier for the provision of cleaning services to City Centre Campus and potentially Horsforth Campus, commencing Autumn 2024. \nCity Campus is located at 1 Trevelyan Square, Leeds. The building is a new purpose-built teaching and learning space, due for occupancy in September/October 2024. There are a range of types of space, and these are outlined in the plans included with tender documents. \nThe University would like to work in partnership with the successful supplier to ensure a responsive and flexible service which ensures the highest standards of cleaning are achieved for building occupants. \nSuppliers are encouraged to be innovative and present a range of solutions they have experience of providing, in their tender response. \nInstructions and accessing the tender documents:\nThe procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/\nAccessing an Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website:\nOnce you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and will be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity.\nNotes:\nProject: EFM098LTU Cleaning Services\nAccess Code: Z8S7G9XQN3",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane,Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Glasper",
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Jun 2024 · 018599-2024 · tender
{
"id": "018599-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-17T12:28:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04706c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM098LTU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "1. The intended duration of the agreement is three years.\n2. Following the initial term, the university reserves the right to further extend the agreement by 2 periods of 12 months, subject to ongoing requirement and supplier performance."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Tenders for a superseding arrangement will likely be invited 6-9 months before the expiry of this agreement."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a single experienced supplier for the provision of cleaning services to City Centre Campus and potentially Horsforth Campus, commencing Autumn 2024. \n City Campus is located at 1 Trevelyan Square, Leeds. The building is a new purpose-built teaching and learning space, due for occupancy in September/October 2024. There are a range of types of space, and these are outlined in the plans included with tender documents. \nThe University would like to work in partnership with the successful supplier to ensure a responsive and flexible service which ensures the highest standards of cleaning are achieved for building occupants. \nSuppliers are encouraged to be innovative and present a range of solutions they have experience of providing, in their tender response. \nInstructions and accessing the tender documents:\nThe procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/\nAccessing an Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website:\nOnce you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and will be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity.\nNotes:\nProject: EFM098LTU Cleaning Services\nAccess Code: Z8S7G9XQN3",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint a single experienced supplier for the provision of cleaning services to City Centre Campus and potentially Horsforth Campus, commencing Autumn 2024. \nCity Campus is located at 1 Trevelyan Square, Leeds. The building is a new purpose-built teaching and learning space, due for occupancy in September/October 2024. There are a range of types of space, and these are outlined in the plans included with tender documents. \nThe University would like to work in partnership with the successful supplier to ensure a responsive and flexible service which ensures the highest standards of cleaning are achieved for building occupants. \nSuppliers are encouraged to be innovative and present a range of solutions they have experience of providing, in their tender response. \nInstructions and accessing the tender documents:\nThe procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/\nAccessing an Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website:\nOnce you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and will be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity.\nNotes:\nProject: EFM098LTU Cleaning Services\nAccess Code: Z8S7G9XQN3",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06305220",
"name": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "LEEDS",
"postalCode": "LS185HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brownberrie Lane,Horsforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedstrinity.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06305220",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"name": "Lyndsay Glasper",
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132837100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31053",
"name": "Leeds Trinity University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Trinity University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.glasper@leedstrinity.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}