Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023788-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-25T13:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000686841"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023788-2022-FTS 015 - Lot 1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62277",
"name": "KSCS Stornoway LTD (CleanSquad)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTS15 Lot 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "HIE reserves the right, on giving reasonable written notice from time to time, to require changes to the Services (whether by way of the removal of Services, the addition of new Services, or increasing or decreasing the Services or specifying the order in which the Services are to be performed or the locations where the Services are to be provided). HIE shall not require any such change other than where it is permitted by Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSee the Scope of Requirements document for further details."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The supplier is required to provide a high-quality service in relation to the delivery of all aspects within the Scope of Requirements, and the relevant appendices, summarised as follows:\n-Cleaning of office accommodation\n-Cleaning of kitchen and canteen areas\n-Cleaning of washrooms and toilets\n-Sanitary provision\n-Window cleaning (internal and external)\n-L8 (legionella) control programme\n-Fire safety compliance tasks\n-Performance management Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Payment of the Real Living Wage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kinloch House, Benbecula"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - Lot 1 Benbecula",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE.\nHIE requires a competent and professional cleaning contractor to provide a cleaning service within a number of our occupied offices, in order to provide a safe and functional working environment for HIE staff, sub-tenants (where relevant) and visitors.\nHIE’s current requirements are divided into 6 Lots. Lot 6 met all of the required criteria and is exempt from both The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 and was therefore be procured using a selective (Quick Quote) process. Bidders who were interested in bidding for Lots 1-5 could do so by locating the respective PCS notices, which were all published on the same date with ‘Cleaning Services’ in the contract description. Bidders could submit a response for Lots 1-5 although they would only be awarded a maximum of two Lots. For more details see the “Restriction on Number on Lots Awarded” section in the Scope of Requirements document. Lot 6 lot was treated as separate process, therefore, the restriction on number of lots awarded only applied to Lots 1-5.\nThe services will be required from Monday 3 October 2022 for an initial period of 2 years (expiring on 2 October 2024), unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract, with HIE having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term (latest expiry date: 2 October 2025). The 2-year budget currently available to deliver these services for Lot 1 Benbecula was between GBP 16,000 and GBP 30,000 (excluding VAT).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62277",
"name": "KSCS Stornoway LTD (CleanSquad)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus Clinton's Yard 5-8 Ground Offices Rigs Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KSCS Stornoway LTD (CleanSquad)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1851706911"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023788-2022-FTS 015 - Lot 1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 43851,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023788-2022-FTS 015 - Lot 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total value of the services over the maximum 3 years is 43,851 GBP (excluding VAT). This is the figure that has been used in II.1.7 & V.2.4.\n(SC Ref:699433)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Aug 2022 · 023788-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "023788-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-25T13:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000686841"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023788-2022-FTS 015 - Lot 1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62277",
"name": "KSCS Stornoway LTD (CleanSquad)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTS15 Lot 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "HIE reserves the right, on giving reasonable written notice from time to time, to require changes to the Services (whether by way of the removal of Services, the addition of new Services, or increasing or decreasing the Services or specifying the order in which the Services are to be performed or the locations where the Services are to be provided). HIE shall not require any such change other than where it is permitted by Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSee the Scope of Requirements document for further details."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The supplier is required to provide a high-quality service in relation to the delivery of all aspects within the Scope of Requirements, and the relevant appendices, summarised as follows:\n-Cleaning of office accommodation\n-Cleaning of kitchen and canteen areas\n-Cleaning of washrooms and toilets\n-Sanitary provision\n-Window cleaning (internal and external)\n-L8 (legionella) control programme\n-Fire safety compliance tasks\n-Performance management Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Payment of the Real Living Wage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kinloch House, Benbecula"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - Lot 1 Benbecula",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE.\nHIE requires a competent and professional cleaning contractor to provide a cleaning service within a number of our occupied offices, in order to provide a safe and functional working environment for HIE staff, sub-tenants (where relevant) and visitors.\nHIE’s current requirements are divided into 6 Lots. Lot 6 met all of the required criteria and is exempt from both The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 and was therefore be procured using a selective (Quick Quote) process. Bidders who were interested in bidding for Lots 1-5 could do so by locating the respective PCS notices, which were all published on the same date with ‘Cleaning Services’ in the contract description. Bidders could submit a response for Lots 1-5 although they would only be awarded a maximum of two Lots. For more details see the “Restriction on Number on Lots Awarded” section in the Scope of Requirements document. Lot 6 lot was treated as separate process, therefore, the restriction on number of lots awarded only applied to Lots 1-5.\nThe services will be required from Monday 3 October 2022 for an initial period of 2 years (expiring on 2 October 2024), unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract, with HIE having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term (latest expiry date: 2 October 2025). The 2-year budget currently available to deliver these services for Lot 1 Benbecula was between GBP 16,000 and GBP 30,000 (excluding VAT).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62277",
"name": "KSCS Stornoway LTD (CleanSquad)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus Clinton's Yard 5-8 Ground Offices Rigs Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KSCS Stornoway LTD (CleanSquad)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1851706911"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023788-2022-FTS 015 - Lot 1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 43851,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023788-2022-FTS 015 - Lot 1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The total value of the services over the maximum 3 years is 43,851 GBP (excluding VAT). This is the figure that has been used in II.1.7 & V.2.4.\n(SC Ref:699433)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Apr 2022 · 009443-2022 · tender
{
"id": "009443-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-08T09:41:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032b7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FTS15 Lot 1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "HIE reserves the right, on giving reasonable written notice from time to time, to require changes to the Services (whether by way of the removal of Services, the addition of new Services, or increasing or decreasing the Services or specifying the order in which the Services are to be performed or the locations where the Services are to be provided). HIE shall not require any such change other than where it is permitted by Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSee the Scope of Requirements document for further details."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "It is expected that these services will be required from Monday 3 October 2022 for an initial period of 2 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract, with HIE having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term ."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supplier is required to provide a high-quality service in relation to the delivery of all aspects within the Scope of Requirements, and the relevant appendices, summarised as follows:\n-Cleaning of office accommodation\n-Cleaning of kitchen and canteen areas\n-Cleaning of washrooms and toilets\n-Sanitary provision\n-Window cleaning (internal and external)\n-L8 (legionella) control programme\n-Fire safety compliance tasks\n-Performance management Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Payment of the Real Living Wage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kinloch House, Benbecula"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services - Lot 1 Benbecula",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "HIE reserves the right to re-tender for these services upon termination of the contract or at the end of the contract period, including any extension period."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "HIE requires a competent and professional cleaning contractor to provide a cleaning service within a number of our occupied offices, in order to provide a safe and functional working environment for HIE staff, sub-tenants (where relevant) and visitors.\nHIE’s current requirements are divided into 6 Lots. Lot 6 meets all of the required criteria and is exempt from both The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 and will therefore be procured using a selective (Quick Quote) process. Bidders who are interested in bidding for Lots 1-5 can do so by locating the respective PCS notices, which were all published on the same date with ‘Cleaning Services’ in the contract description. Bidders can submit a response for Lots 1-5 although they will only be awarded a maximum of two Lots. For more details see the “Restriction on Number on Lots Awarded” section in the Scope of Requirements document. Lot 6 lot will be treated as separate process, therefore, the restriction on number of lots awarded only applies to Lots 1-5.\nIt is expected that these services will be required from Monday 3 October 2022 for an initial period of 2 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Contract, with HIE having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term. The 2-year budget currently available to deliver these services for Lot 1 Benbecula is between GBP 16,000 and GBP 30,000 (excluding VAT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) and Service Levels will be developed and agreed between HIE and the contractor to ensure that the management and delivery of services is to agreed performance levels and will be monitored and measured by a variety of reports, surveys and audit systems. KPIs will be based on the service objectives. Appendix 2 details the required frequencies.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4A2 Bidders must have an up-to-date Basic Disclosure Scotland Certificate for all personnel used to deliver this contract (including cleaning operatives, supervisors and contract managers) or commit to obtain the required certificates prior to contract start (e.g. when the cleaning operative has not been appointed yet)."
},
{
"minimum": "4B.5 It is a requirement of this Contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded Framework, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP5M for each and every claim.\nSee http://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP5M for each and every claim\n4B.6 (not scored)\nHIE as a public body must comply with HMRC IR35 provisions. Therefore, where you are bidding as a personal service company (PSC) or will be using a personal service company to provide services under the Contract please identify these PSC (s) in your response to 4B.6."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1150",
"name": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hie.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00313",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "313",
"legalName": "Highlands and Islands Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "hieprocurement@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "HIE and the Supplier Development Programme are hosting a webinar on 20 April which will support, but not replace, the information provided through PCS. Attendance will not form part of the evaluation and following the event a link to the webinar recording, along with the presentation and any questions and answers raised will be made available via PCS. Link to the registration can be found in the Scope of Requirements.\nIt is estimated that the maximum total value of the services for this lot over the maximum duration of 3 years will be between GBP 45,000 (excluding VAT). This is the figure which has been used in II.1.5 & II.2.6.\nWhere bidders are participating with others (SPD 2A.17) and/or relying on the capacity of other entities in order to meet selection criteria (SPD 2C.1) they are required to provide information relating to these entities with the relevant supporting SPD documentation being submitted.\nSPD 2C.1 Where relevant, bidders are required to provide information relating to consortia and/or sub-contractors with the relevant supporting SPD documentation being submitted.\nSPD 3D.12 Bidders should refer to the \"Conflict of Interest\" Section within the Scope of Requirements when completing this question.\nSPD 4A2 See III.1.1. regarding the requirement for Basic Disclosure Scotland certificates.\nAWARD CRITERIA SCORING – See the Scope of Requirements document for the payment of the real Living Wage evaluation criteria.\nThe Award criteria will be marked according to the following criteria:\n0 - Unacceptable - Nil or inadequate response which fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement.\n1 - Poor - Response is partially relevant but generally poor. It addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 - Acceptable - Response is relevant and acceptable. It addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 - Good - Response is relevant and good. It is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 - Excellent - Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. It is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrate a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nIn order to participate, bidders should register, for free, on the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website(www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk), and record their interest in this contract and download and complete all relevant documentation.\nTenders must be submitted via the PCS Postbox and must be received by the published deadline. Late tenders will not be accepted and HIE will reject any submissions received after the deadline. Email or hard copy responses will not be accepted.\nPCS also gives suppliers access to an on-line Question & Answer facility which allows queries to be submitted (anonymously), and answers published and shared with all potential bidders.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=686841.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:686841)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=686841]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}