Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Cleaning Services at NTU London – 41 Commercial Road, Whitechapel, London E1 1LA. Appendix 1 specifies cleaning tasks, frequencies, and quality standards required to maintain a hygienic and presentable environment across all university facilities including classrooms, offices, specialist teaching and learning spaces, venue, and communal areas. The University shall supply the relevant cleaning substances and associated materials.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a5a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040558-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 13:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040558-2026 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061212-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2902/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services for NTU London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Services at NTU London – 41 Commercial Road, Whitechapel, London E1 1LA. Appendix 1 specifies cleaning tasks, frequencies, and quality standards required to maintain a hygienic and presentable environment across all university facilities including classrooms, offices, specialist teaching and learning spaces, venue, and communal areas. The University shall supply the relevant cleaning substances and associated materials.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Coates",
"email": "rachel.coates@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482724"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A-High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimen",
"email": "asim@chasegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2071128279"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040558-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2902/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services for NTU London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Services at NTU London – 41 Commercial Road, Whitechapel, London E1 1LA. Appendix 1 specifies cleaning tasks, frequencies, and quality standards required to maintain a hygienic and presentable environment across all university facilities including classrooms, offices, specialist teaching and learning spaces, venue, and communal areas. The University shall supply the relevant cleaning substances and associated materials.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Coates",
"email": "rachel.coates@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482724"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A-High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimen",
"email": "asim@chasegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2071128279"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040558-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040558-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061212-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:00:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2902/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 + 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services for NTU London",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:00:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Services at NTU London – 41 Commercial Road, Whitechapel, London E1 1LA. Appendix 1 specifies cleaning tasks, frequencies, and quality standards required to maintain a hygienic and presentable environment across all university facilities including classrooms, offices, specialist teaching and learning spaces, venue, and communal areas. The University shall supply the relevant cleaning substances and associated materials.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E09000030"
]
},
"description": "Tower Hamlets"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98624&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Coates",
"email": "rachel.coates@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482724"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}