Lot 1
Further information will be provided following a satisfactory response at the PQQ stage
Expressions of interest are sought for the cleaning of Morpeth School across two sites . This is a three year contract (dependent upon the contractor receiving a satisfactory audit after two years). Those interested in being considered for this contract should contact Dr Eric Brown on cleaningresearch@btconnect.com to receive a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. Suitable applicants are likely to have considerable experience in school cleaning and be prepared to meet the stringent cleaning requirements that are expected by this high performing school.
UKI
Further information will be provided following a satisfactory response at the PQQ stage
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,196 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 429 | 6 median · 33.3 average (157 of 429 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (164 of 429 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0309e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000842-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 12 2022 09:59:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2022 | planning | 000842-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000842-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-01-12T09:59:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0309e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40416",
"name": "CLEANING RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0309e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Further information will be provided following a satisfactory response at the PQQ stage"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Morpeth School",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Expressions of interest are sought for the cleaning of Morpeth School across two sites . This is a three year contract (dependent upon the contractor receiving a satisfactory audit after two years). Those interested in being considered for this contract should contact Dr Eric Brown on cleaningresearch@btconnect.com to receive a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. Suitable applicants are likely to have considerable experience in school cleaning and be prepared to meet the stringent cleaning requirements that are expected by this high performing school.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40416",
"name": "CLEANING RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "OTLEY",
"postalCode": "LS211AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Boroughgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carpetinspectors.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "School"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLEANING RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eric Brown",
"email": "cleaningresearch@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 7836722075"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000842-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-01-12T09:59:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0309e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40416",
"name": "CLEANING RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0309e2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Further information will be provided following a satisfactory response at the PQQ stage"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Morpeth School",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Expressions of interest are sought for the cleaning of Morpeth School across two sites . This is a three year contract (dependent upon the contractor receiving a satisfactory audit after two years). Those interested in being considered for this contract should contact Dr Eric Brown on cleaningresearch@btconnect.com to receive a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. Suitable applicants are likely to have considerable experience in school cleaning and be prepared to meet the stringent cleaning requirements that are expected by this high performing school.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40416",
"name": "CLEANING RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "OTLEY",
"postalCode": "LS211AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Boroughgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carpetinspectors.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "School"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLEANING RESEARCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eric Brown",
"email": "cleaningresearch@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 7836722075"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}