← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Cleaning Services at Ingleby Manor Free School

Buyer: DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerDELTA ACADEMIES TRUST
StatusClosed
Deadline20 Oct 2025
Value£300,000
Published23 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The provision of cleaning services at Ingleby Manor Free School, Ingleby Manor, Teesside

Delivery location

UKE, GB

Categories

Cleaning services 90910000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£300,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2026 to 31 Dec 2028

Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Cleaning servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE2657 median · 53.2 average (92 of 265 with a bid count)6.1 average (93 of 265 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5804.5 median · 6.8 average (14 of 580 with a bid count)1.8 average (14 of 580 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059e8a
Latest release ID059043-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 23 2025 17:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059043-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2025-10-31T23:59:59Z
Submission method detailstenders@deltatrust.org.uk (preferred) or www.deltatrust.org.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£300,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source4
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Sept 2025tenderUpdate059043-2025
20 Sept 2025tender058296-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059043-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-23T18:08:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07386086",
    "name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAT/IMFS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services at Ingleby Manor Free School",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5427",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5427",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5510",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5510",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "059043-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059043-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-23T18:08:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The provision of cleaning services at Ingleby Manor Free School, Ingleby Manor, Teesside",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk (preferred) or www.deltatrust.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07386086",
      "name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Knottingley",
        "postalCode": "WF11 0EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Education House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07386086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRHD-1767-LVQV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Sept 2025 · 059043-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "059043-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-23T18:08:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07386086",
    "name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAT/IMFS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services at Ingleby Manor Free School",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5427",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5427",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5510",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5510",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "059043-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059043-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-23T18:08:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The provision of cleaning services at Ingleby Manor Free School, Ingleby Manor, Teesside",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk (preferred) or www.deltatrust.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07386086",
      "name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Knottingley",
        "postalCode": "WF11 0EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Education House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07386086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRHD-1767-LVQV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Sept 2025 · 058296-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "058296-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-20T16:47:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07386086",
    "name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAT/IMFS",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning Services at Ingleby Manor Free School",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5427",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5427",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "058296-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058296-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-20T16:47:38+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The provision of cleaning services at Ingleby Manor Free School, Ingleby Manor, Teesside",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk (preferred) or www.deltatrust.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07386086",
      "name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Knottingley",
        "postalCode": "WF11 0EP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Education House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07386086",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRHD-1767-LVQV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}