Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Buyer: DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision of cleaning services at Garforth Academy, Leeds
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 265 | 7 median · 53.2 average (92 of 265 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (93 of 265 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 580 | 5 median · 6.5 average (11 of 580 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (11 of 580 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058295-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Sep 20 2025 15:27:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058295-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-10-31T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | tenders@deltatrust.org.uk (preferred) or www.deltatrust.org.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2025 | tender | 058295-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058295-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-20T16:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DAT/GAR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Garforth Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058295-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058295-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-20T16:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The provision of cleaning services at Garforth Academy, Leeds",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk (preferred) or www.deltatrust.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knottingley",
"postalCode": "WF11 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Education House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07386086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHD-1767-LVQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058295-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-20T16:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DAT/GAR",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services at Garforth Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058295-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058295-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-20T16:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The provision of cleaning services at Garforth Academy, Leeds",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk (preferred) or www.deltatrust.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knottingley",
"postalCode": "WF11 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Education House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07386086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHD-1767-LVQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}