Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Middlesex University →
View official notice ↗Official source
The University is seeking the provision of Cleaning and Associated Services to its Hendon Campus.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060645 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061167-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 10:58:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003333-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061167-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003333-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T11:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060645",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1850000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further 1 year extensions permitted"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass contract services UK limited trading as Chartwells"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking the provision of Cleaning and Associated Services to its Hendon Campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass contract services UK limited trading as Chartwells",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, Guildford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Pete.meager@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T11:58:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060645",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1850000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further 1 year extensions permitted"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:58:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass contract services UK limited trading as Chartwells"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cleaning & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking the provision of Cleaning and Associated Services to its Hendon Campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "Compass contract services UK limited trading as Chartwells",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, Guildford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Pete.meager@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003333-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T09:48:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060645",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two optional further one year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details provided in the tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details provided in the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T09:48:11Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage procurement exercise"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University is seeking the provision of Cleaning and Associated Services to its Hendon Campus.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mdx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}