1
Value£2,177,688
Buyer: NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061041 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061196-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:19:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 061196-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020027-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007337-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007331-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061196-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03076444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2177688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2613225.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:19:39+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061196-2026",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Northern considers that the changes fall within the provisions of Schedule 8, Paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023, and \nare therefore compliant, given the modifications represent specific enhancements to system \nfunctionality that can only be delivered by Siemens due to IP ownership and integration constraints. \nThe proposed modification meets the conditions set out in Schedule 8, Paragraph 8, as: \n(a) The modification provides for additional goods and services beyond those included in the original \ncontract. \n(b) Appointing an alternative supplier would result in goods or services that are incompatible with, or \ntechnically different from, the existing system. \n(c) Such incompatibility would lead to: \n(i) Disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, and significant operational \ninconvenience; and \n(ii) Substantial duplication of costs for Northern. \n(d) The modification does not increase the overall contract value by more than 50%. \nOn this basis, Northern considers the proposed contract modification to be fully compliant with the \nProcurement Act 2023.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061196-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03076444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2177688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2613225.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:19:39+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061196-2026",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "Northern considers that the changes fall within the provisions of Schedule 8, Paragraph 8 of the Procurement Act 2023, and \nare therefore compliant, given the modifications represent specific enhancements to system \nfunctionality that can only be delivered by Siemens due to IP ownership and integration constraints. \nThe proposed modification meets the conditions set out in Schedule 8, Paragraph 8, as: \n(a) The modification provides for additional goods and services beyond those included in the original \ncontract. \n(b) Appointing an alternative supplier would result in goods or services that are incompatible with, or \ntechnically different from, the existing system. \n(c) Such incompatibility would lead to: \n(i) Disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance, and significant operational \ninconvenience; and \n(ii) Substantial duplication of costs for Northern. \n(d) The modification does not increase the overall contract value by more than 50%. \nOn this basis, Northern considers the proposed contract modification to be fully compliant with the \nProcurement Act 2023.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:27:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00016033",
"name": "SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, supply and certification of a proven Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) for Northern's Class 158 fleet, consisting of eight three car and forty five two car units, with fitment commencing August 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Northern Trains Limited (NTL) is required to procure and install a fully certified and previously proven SVRS system by leaf fall 2026, ensuring fleet safety of NTL's Class 158 rolling stock.\nThe following incidents on the GB rail network has required NTL to install SRVS on its cl.158 fleet:\nThe Salisbury collision (Oct 21) due to poor adhesion, involving Great Western Railway and South Western Railway trains, the Powys collision (Oct 24) involving Transport for Wales trains and multiple station overruns in 2024 and 2025.\nGiven these incidents, there is a need to enhance the stopping capability of the Class 158 as a safety imperative.\nSiemens is the only provider whose SVRS solution has proven to positively impact breaking in low-adhesion conditions on Class 158s while in passenger service and is permitted for use by the asset-owner. This has been demonstrated at ScotRail.\nAny alternative would not meet the timelines required by the Office of Rail and Road (ORR) and Department for Transport Operator (DFTO), making Siemens the only viable supplier for the Autumn 2026 deadline.\nIn conclusion, NTL's procurement under Schedule 5 paragraph 6 is justified due to the following reasons:\na. There are no alternative suppliers with a tested solution meeting the technical requirements for Class 158s in the timeframe required by the ORR to address a safety critical matter.\nb. There are no reasonable alternative goods meeting the technical requirements for Class 158s in the timeframe required by the ORR to address a safety critical matter.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03076444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00016033",
"name": "SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Floor, The Lantern, 75 Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mobility.siemens.com/uk/en.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00016033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.mobility.gb@siemens.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXP-3652-TTVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"value": {
"amount": 1790898,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2149077.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The parties have agreed to carry out three surveys one each of class 158/7, 158/8, and 158/9 to understand and agree a standard installation procedure which will document the dimensions and locations for installation, this will form the document against which conformance and non-conformance will be tested and will form the \"Base Scope\".\nSiemens shall undertake system design validation against the Base Scope, any differences between the 3 Class 158 variants. that incurs, an increase in materials and/or new materials for the integration and connectivity of the VRS system, will be at additional cost of the Customer."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:27:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and associated Cabinet Office guidance, the requirement to set and publish key performance indicators applies only to public contracts with an estimated value exceeding £5 million. As this contract is below the £5 million threshold, the statutory obligation to define and report KPIs does not apply. Therefore, KPIs have not been published for this procurement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007337-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T19:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"value": {
"amount": 1790898,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2149077.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T19:05:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00016033",
"name": "SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, supply and certification of a proven Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) for Northern's Class 158 fleet, consisting of eight three car and forty five two car units, with fitment commencing August 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03076444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00016033",
"name": "SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Floor, The Lantern, 75 Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mobility.siemens.com/uk/en.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00016033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.mobility.gb@siemens.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXP-3652-TTVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T18:58:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"value": {
"amount": 1790898,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2149077.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T18:58:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00016033",
"name": "SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Class 158 Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) Modification",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, supply and certification of a proven Single Variable Rate Sanding (SVRS) for Northern's Class 158 fleet, consisting of eight three car and forty five two car units, with fitment commencing August 2026.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Northern Trains Limited (NTL) is required to procure and install a fully certified and previously proven SVRS system by leaf fall 2026, ensuring fleet safety of NTL's Class 158 rolling stock.\nThe following incidents on the GB rail network has required NTL to install SRVS on its cl.158 fleet:\nThe Salisbury collision (Oct 21) due to poor adhesion, involving Great Western Railway and South Western Railway trains, the Powys collision (Oct 24) involving Transport for Wales trains and multiple station overruns in 2024 and 2025.\nGiven these incidents, there is a need to enhance the stopping capability of the Class 158 as a safety imperative.\nSiemens is the only provider whose SVRS solution has proven to positively impact breaking in low-adhesion conditions on Class 158s while in passenger service and is permitted for use by the asset-owner. This has been demonstrated at ScotRail.\nAny alternative would not meet the timelines required by the Office of Rail and Road (ORR) and Department for Transport Operator (DFTO), making Siemens the only viable supplier for the Autumn 2026 deadline.\nIn conclusion, NTL's procurement under Schedule 5 paragraph 6 is justified due to the following reasons:\na. There are no alternative suppliers with a tested solution meeting the technical requirements for Class 158s in the timeframe required by the ORR to address a safety critical matter.\nb. There are no reasonable alternative goods meeting the technical requirements for Class 158s in the timeframe required by the ORR to address a safety critical matter.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03076444",
"name": "NORTHERN TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03076444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00016033",
"name": "SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sixth Floor, The Lantern, 75 Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mobility.siemens.com/uk/en.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00016033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.mobility.gb@siemens.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXP-3652-TTVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}