Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
As part of the development of the City Centre Access and Movement Plan, Sheffield City Council requires baseline data for all trips entering and leaving the city centre. The counts must include all modes of transport, including pedestrians, cyclists, e-scooters, powered two-wheelers, cars, taxis, LGVs, MGVs, HGVs, buses, and coaches. The survey area is defined as inside the Inner Ring Road (IRR), excluding trips that use the IRR without entering the city centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e523 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008008-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 12:30:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075542-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008008-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | tender | 075542-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:30:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "34972000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-flow measuring system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"name": "Citisense LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "City Centre Access and Movement Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the development of the City Centre Access and Movement Plan, Sheffield City Council requires baseline data for all trips entering and leaving the city centre. The counts must include all modes of transport, including pedestrians, cyclists, e-scooters, powered two-wheelers, cars, taxis, LGVs, MGVs, HGVs, buses, and coaches. The survey area is defined as inside the Inner Ring Road (IRR), excluding trips that use the IRR without entering the city centre.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wanqi Zhang",
"email": "wanqi.zhang@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053152"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"name": "Citisense LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 86-90 PAUL ST"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com",
"telephone": "+44 7506739326"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "City Centre Access and Movement Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 16975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:30:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008008-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:30:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "34972000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-flow measuring system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"name": "Citisense LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "City Centre Access and Movement Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the development of the City Centre Access and Movement Plan, Sheffield City Council requires baseline data for all trips entering and leaving the city centre. The counts must include all modes of transport, including pedestrians, cyclists, e-scooters, powered two-wheelers, cars, taxis, LGVs, MGVs, HGVs, buses, and coaches. The survey area is defined as inside the Inner Ring Road (IRR), excluding trips that use the IRR without entering the city centre.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wanqi Zhang",
"email": "wanqi.zhang@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053152"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"name": "Citisense LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 86-90 PAUL ST"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-9135-JHNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com",
"telephone": "+44 7506739326"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "City Centre Access and Movement Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 16975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008008-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008008-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:30:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075542-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T11:00:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "105369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MSQ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "34972000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-flow measuring system"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City Centre Access and Movement Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075542-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075542-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T11:00:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of the development of the City Centre Access and Movement Plan, Sheffield City Council requires baseline data for all trips entering and leaving the city centre. The counts must include all modes of transport, including pedestrians, cyclists, e-scooters, powered two-wheelers, cars, taxis, LGVs, MGVs, HGVs, buses, and coaches. The survey area is defined as inside the Inner Ring Road (IRR), excluding trips that use the IRR without entering the city centre.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100111&TID105369&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wanqi Zhang",
"email": "wanqi.zhang@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142053152"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}