Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
This contract is to continue working with Grok Global in order to deliver a marketing campaign to target audiences in China with the aim of increasing recruitment from China in 2026. £30,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aac0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063368-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 14:00:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063368-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063363-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T15:00:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aac0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:00:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aac0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "China Marketing Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to continue working with Grok Global in order to deliver a marketing campaign to target audiences in China with the aim of increasing recruitment from China in 2026.\n£30,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T15:00:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aac0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:00:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aac0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "China Marketing Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to continue working with Grok Global in order to deliver a marketing campaign to target audiences in China with the aim of increasing recruitment from China in 2026.\n£30,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063363-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T14:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aac0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063363-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063363-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T14:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aac0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "China Marketing Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to continue working with Grok Global in order to deliver a marketing campaign to target audiences in China with the aim of increasing recruitment from China in 2026. \n£30,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"name": "Grok Global Services Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "New York",
"postalCode": "11217",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "535 Dean St, Brooklyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://grokglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBH-1337-WDXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.kelly@grokglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}