Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
Provision of a Children & Young People - Healthier Together Website (Humber and North Yorkshire). The service will deliver hosting, maintenance and management of the Healthier Together website for Humber and North Yorkshire. The website is to support, educate and empower parents to make an informed choice about where and when to access healthcare services for their children.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056079-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 10:11:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056079-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10259817",
"name": "CENIGMA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Children & Young People - Healthier Together Website (Humber and North Yorkshire)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Children & Young People - Healthier Together Website (Humber and North Yorkshire). The service will deliver hosting, maintenance and management of the Healthier Together website for Humber and North Yorkshire. The website is to support, educate and empower parents to make an informed choice about where and when to access healthcare services for their children.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10259817",
"name": "CENIGMA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10259817",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cenigma.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children & Young People - Healthier Together Website (Humber and North Yorkshire)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95332
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:11:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T11:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10259817",
"name": "CENIGMA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Children & Young People - Healthier Together Website (Humber and North Yorkshire)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Children & Young People - Healthier Together Website (Humber and North Yorkshire). The service will deliver hosting, maintenance and management of the Healthier Together website for Humber and North Yorkshire. The website is to support, educate and empower parents to make an informed choice about where and when to access healthcare services for their children.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10259817",
"name": "CENIGMA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10259817",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@cenigma.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Children & Young People - Healthier Together Website (Humber and North Yorkshire)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95332
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T11:11:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}