23 Aug 2023 · 024756-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "024756-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-23T10:42:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b27c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23992",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024756-2023-CA12018-1",
"title": "Chichester College Group - Integrated HR & Payroll System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90832",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA12018 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "68 month(s) from the commencement date, with 44 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Chichester College Group has recently merged with Greater Brighton Metropolitan College. The Group require an external provider for an Integrated HR & Payroll System. Further information on the Group's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and Specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance with Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45.00%"
},
{
"name": "Demonstrations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chichester College Group - Integrated HR & Payroll System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group has recently merged with Greater Brighton Metropolitan College. The Group require an external provider for an Integrated HR & Payroll System.",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23992",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chichester College Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1243786321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90832",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ruddington",
"postalCode": "NG11 6LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mhr.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@midlandhr.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1159405286",
"telephone": "+44 1159456000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69501",
"name": "Tenet Education Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House Unit 23, Leslie Hough Way, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet Education Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mary.bee@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7834518948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024756-2023-CA12018-1",
"title": "Chichester College Group - Integrated HR & Payroll System",
"value": {
"amount": 614598.61,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024756-2023-CA12018-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Mar 2023 · 007314-2023 · tender
{
"id": "007314-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-14T08:39:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b27c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23992",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA12018 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "68 month(s) from the commencement date, with 44 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Chichester College Group has recently merged with Greater Brighton Metropolitan College. The Group require an external provider for an Integrated HR & Payroll System. Further information on the Group's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and Specification.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2040
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "High level of competition expected"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36"
},
{
"region": "UKJ37"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chichester College Group - Integrated HR & Payroll System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group has recently merged with Greater Brighton Metropolitan College. The Group require an external provider for an Integrated HR & Payroll System.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-14T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72212781",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents\nMinimum Insurance Levels: \nEmployers Liability Insurance = £5,000,000\nPublic Liability Insurance = £5,000,000\nProduct Liability Insurance = £5,000,000\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = £2,000,000",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23992",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chichester College Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1243786321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69501",
"name": "Tenet Education Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House Unit 23, Leslie Hough Way, Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet Education Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mary.bee@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 7834518948"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}