← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · tender

CHIC Grounds Maintenance - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS]

Buyer: Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited →

Participate on app.panacea-software.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerCommunities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited
StatusOpen
Deadline19 Nov 2027
Value£20,000,000
Published18 Nov 2022

What is being bought

CHIC publishes this Notice of an Amendment to be made to the DPS in pursuance of the original Notice 2017/S 207-428123 published in OJEU on the 18th August 2017, extending the DPS until 19th November 2027. All other details relating to this DPS remain unchanged. The change comprises extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS. This DPS remains accessible by members of CHIC to all UK public-sector bodies (potential members) including (but not limited to): • Housing Associations • Local Authorities and Government Departments • Registered Charities • NHS and Health and Social Care Groups • Emergency Services • Schools and Academies/Colleges and Universities • Libraries and Museums , including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.

Delivery location

UK · UK · UK

Categories

Trees 03452000Grounds maintenance services 77314000Grounds maintenance services 77314000

Lot details

Grounds Maintenance

Grounds maintenance services to include (but not limited to) grass cutting (drop/collect/mulch), pathway de-weeding and clearance (cuttings removal), pathway cleaning (moss and algae clearance), shrub pruning, bed clearance and soil turning, raised bed clearance and soil turning.

Statusactive
Value£16,000,000

Arboricultural Works

CHIC members will be responsible for a wide range of trees, trees which require a combination of routine maintenance of established trees and reactive tree works. The volume of planned tree works is to be determined and will vary from routine tree work to tree planting. In addition, the service provider will also be required to provide an urgent call out service which will need to be available 7 days per week, 24 hours per day. The service provider may also be asked to keep accurate records of site specific arboricultural works.

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Site Surveying

CHIC members will may require site surveying, using latest technology, to include (but not limited to) GPS mapping, to determine accurate site layout, and site content. Content may include the location and identification of grassed areas, boarders, raised orders, shrubs and trees, which require maintenance by service providers in Lot 1 of this DPS.

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Grounds maintenance servicesNot published
2TreesNot published
3Grounds maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Trees (03452000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 037935 median · 20.7 average (389 of 793 with a bid count)4.8 average (405 of 793 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1699 median · 26.7 average (58 of 169 with a bid count)7.1 average (63 of 169 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2234 median · 34 average (1 of 22 with a bid count)3 average (1 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038648
Latest release ID032705-2022
Latest release timestampFri Nov 18 2022 08:58:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2027-11-19T17:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://app.panacea-software.com/chic/Login.aspx
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£20,000,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2022tender032705-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032705-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-18T08:58:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038648",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68817",
    "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:428123-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DPS-005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Grounds Maintenance",
        "value": {
          "amount": 16000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "CHIC Ltd are extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can, subject to the success of the DPS, amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Grounds maintenance services to include (but not limited to) grass cutting (drop/collect/mulch), pathway de-weeding and clearance (cuttings removal), pathway cleaning (moss and algae clearance), shrub pruning, bed clearance and soil turning, raised bed clearance and soil turning.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Arboricultural Works",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "CHIC Ltd are extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can, subject to the success of the DPS, amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CHIC members will be responsible for a wide range of trees, trees which require a combination of routine maintenance of established trees and reactive tree works. The volume of planned tree works is to be determined and will vary from routine tree work to tree planting. In addition, the service provider will also be required to provide an urgent call out service which will need to be available 7 days per week, 24 hours per day.  The service provider may also be asked to keep accurate records of site specific arboricultural works.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Site Surveying",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "CHIC are extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can, subject to the success of the DPS, amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CHIC members will may require site surveying, using latest technology, to include (but not limited to) GPS mapping, to determine accurate site layout, and site content.  Content may include the location and identification of grassed areas, boarders, raised orders, shrubs and trees, which require maintenance by service providers in Lot 1 of this DPS.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03452000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Trees"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CHIC Grounds Maintenance - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS]",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "CHIC publishes this Notice of an Amendment to be made to the DPS in pursuance of the original Notice 2017/S 207-428123 published in OJEU on the 18th August 2017, extending the DPS until 19th November 2027. All other details relating to this DPS remain unchanged.\nThe change comprises extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS.\nThis DPS remains accessible by members of CHIC to all UK public-sector bodies (potential members) including (but not limited to):\n• Housing Associations\n• Local Authorities and Government Departments\n• Registered Charities\n• NHS and Health and Social Care Groups\n• Emergency Services\n• Schools and Academies/Colleges and Universities\n• Libraries and Museums\n, including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-11-19T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "77314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/chic/Login.aspx",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68817",
      "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham,",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ark Central, 84 Spencer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/chic/Login.aspx",
        "email": "sdomican@chicltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11424",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "CHIC Ltd (the authority) considers that this DPS may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for in specific contracts.\n\nRegistered Providers who may become members of CHIC, may include any suppliers the contracting authority considers the contract may be suitable, including economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for in the procurement.\n\nRegistered Providers who may become members of CHIC may include any of those listed in the list of Registered Providers at the time of Call Off from the DPS: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registeredproviders-of-social-housing\n\nAll other potential members who may Call Off from the DPS, see link below: UK Government: Departments, Agencies and Public Bodies: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\n\nFor the avoidance of doubt, all other organisations listed in Schedule 1 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 shall be entitled to access this DPS (list not exhaustive) :\nhttp://www.legislation.gov.uk/ uksi/2015/102/schedule/1/made\nLocal Authorities England: http://local.direct.gov.uk/LDGRedirect/MapLocationSearch.do?mode=1.1\nLocal Authorities Wales: http://gov.wales/topics/localgovernment/?skip=1&lang=en\nJoint Authorities established under Part IV of the Local Government Act 1985; Body's corporate established pursuant to an order under Section 67 of the Local Government Act 1985;\nNDPBs: https://www.gov.uk/ government/publications/non-departmental-public-bodies-2010-2011\nEducational Establishments maintained by the Department for Education, Universities and Colleges but Not Independent Schools: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-foreducation\nPolice Forces in the United Kingdom: https://www.police.uk/forces/\nCitizens Advice: http://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/index/aboutus/citizens_advice_offices.htm\nWelsh Public Bodies National Assembly for Wales, Welsh Assembly Government and Welsh Local Authorities: http://gov.wales/?skip=1&lang=en NHS Wales: http://www.wales.nhs.uk/ourservices/directory\nNHS Wales GP Practices: http://www.wales.nhs.uk/ourservices/directory",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Nov 2022 · 032705-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "032705-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-18T08:58:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038648",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68817",
    "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:428123-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DPS-005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Grounds Maintenance",
        "value": {
          "amount": 16000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "CHIC Ltd are extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can, subject to the success of the DPS, amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Grounds maintenance services to include (but not limited to) grass cutting (drop/collect/mulch), pathway de-weeding and clearance (cuttings removal), pathway cleaning (moss and algae clearance), shrub pruning, bed clearance and soil turning, raised bed clearance and soil turning.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Arboricultural Works",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "CHIC Ltd are extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can, subject to the success of the DPS, amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CHIC members will be responsible for a wide range of trees, trees which require a combination of routine maintenance of established trees and reactive tree works. The volume of planned tree works is to be determined and will vary from routine tree work to tree planting. In addition, the service provider will also be required to provide an urgent call out service which will need to be available 7 days per week, 24 hours per day.  The service provider may also be asked to keep accurate records of site specific arboricultural works.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Site Surveying",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "CHIC are extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can, subject to the success of the DPS, amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CHIC members will may require site surveying, using latest technology, to include (but not limited to) GPS mapping, to determine accurate site layout, and site content.  Content may include the location and identification of grassed areas, boarders, raised orders, shrubs and trees, which require maintenance by service providers in Lot 1 of this DPS.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03452000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Trees"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Kingdom"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CHIC Grounds Maintenance - Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS]",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "CHIC publishes this Notice of an Amendment to be made to the DPS in pursuance of the original Notice 2017/S 207-428123 published in OJEU on the 18th August 2017, extending the DPS until 19th November 2027. All other details relating to this DPS remain unchanged.\nThe change comprises extending the validity period with a further 60-months extension option, reviewed at 12 month increments whereby the authority can amend (extend, shorten, terminate or re-procure) the DPS.\nThis DPS remains accessible by members of CHIC to all UK public-sector bodies (potential members) including (but not limited to):\n• Housing Associations\n• Local Authorities and Government Departments\n• Registered Charities\n• NHS and Health and Social Care Groups\n• Emergency Services\n• Schools and Academies/Colleges and Universities\n• Libraries and Museums\n, including those listed in Schedule 1 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/102.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-11-19T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "77314000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/chic/Login.aspx",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68817",
      "name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham,",
        "postalCode": "B18 6DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ark Central, 84 Spencer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/chic/Login.aspx",
        "email": "sdomican@chicltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1217599990"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11424",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "CHIC Ltd (the authority) considers that this DPS may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for in specific contracts.\n\nRegistered Providers who may become members of CHIC, may include any suppliers the contracting authority considers the contract may be suitable, including economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for in the procurement.\n\nRegistered Providers who may become members of CHIC may include any of those listed in the list of Registered Providers at the time of Call Off from the DPS: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registeredproviders-of-social-housing\n\nAll other potential members who may Call Off from the DPS, see link below: UK Government: Departments, Agencies and Public Bodies: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations\n\nFor the avoidance of doubt, all other organisations listed in Schedule 1 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 shall be entitled to access this DPS (list not exhaustive) :\nhttp://www.legislation.gov.uk/ uksi/2015/102/schedule/1/made\nLocal Authorities England: http://local.direct.gov.uk/LDGRedirect/MapLocationSearch.do?mode=1.1\nLocal Authorities Wales: http://gov.wales/topics/localgovernment/?skip=1&lang=en\nJoint Authorities established under Part IV of the Local Government Act 1985; Body's corporate established pursuant to an order under Section 67 of the Local Government Act 1985;\nNDPBs: https://www.gov.uk/ government/publications/non-departmental-public-bodies-2010-2011\nEducational Establishments maintained by the Department for Education, Universities and Colleges but Not Independent Schools: https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-foreducation\nPolice Forces in the United Kingdom: https://www.police.uk/forces/\nCitizens Advice: http://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/index/aboutus/citizens_advice_offices.htm\nWelsh Public Bodies National Assembly for Wales, Welsh Assembly Government and Welsh Local Authorities: http://gov.wales/?skip=1&lang=en NHS Wales: http://www.wales.nhs.uk/ourservices/directory\nNHS Wales GP Practices: http://www.wales.nhs.uk/ourservices/directory",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}