← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Chemical Investigation Programme (CIP) 4

Buyer: Anglian Water Services →

Participate on esourcing.scanmarket.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerAnglian Water Services
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jun 2024

What is being bought

Anglian Water is looking to award an agreement to procure the provision of Chemical Investigation Programme (CIP) 4, in multiple frequencies and various volumes across a two-year period, please refer to Appendix A for additional information regarding frequency and volume. It should be noted that we are only looking for a supplier who has the necessary capabilities, resources and reliability to process the frequency and volume of work highlighted in Appendix A.

Delivery location

UKE1 · UKF2 · UKF3 · UKH · UKJ1

Categories

Laboratory services 71900000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Supplier will be required to receive, register and analyse the samples in line with the technical specification. The supplier will be required to achieve the required Limits of detection/Quantification for the matrices as per the technical documentation. The Supplier must also provide the analytical results with in agreed levels of services in the format specified by Anglian Water.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Laboratory services (71900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer10Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE11743.5 median · 211.4 average (8 of 17 with a bid count)17 average (9 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0471c8
Latest release ID019153-2024
Latest release timestampFri Jun 21 2024 10:42:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=687635&ccsum=3a1fe22ec258a5bc32ef4327681c6c09
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jun 2024planning019153-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019153-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-21T11:42:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
    "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471c8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Supplier will be required to receive, register and analyse the samples in line with the technical specification. The supplier will be required to achieve the required Limits of detection/Quantification for the matrices as per the technical documentation.  The Supplier must also provide the analytical results with in agreed levels of services in the format specified by Anglian Water."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chemical Investigation Programme (CIP) 4",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Anglian Water is looking to award an agreement to procure the provision of Chemical Investigation Programme (CIP) 4, in multiple frequencies and various volumes across a two-year period, please refer to Appendix A for additional information regarding frequency and volume.   \nIt should be noted that we are only looking for a supplier who has the necessary capabilities, resources and reliability to process the frequency and volume of work highlighted in Appendix A.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "71900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=687635&ccsum=3a1fe22ec258a5bc32ef4327681c6c09"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
      "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "HUNTINGDON",
        "postalCode": "PE296XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=687635&ccsum=3a1fe22ec258a5bc32ef4327681c6c09",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366656",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Allison Carpenter",
        "email": "acarpente@anglianwater.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116695",
      "name": "Anglian Water Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Huntington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Anglian Water Services Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jun 2024 · 019153-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "019153-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-21T11:42:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
    "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471c8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Supplier will be required to receive, register and analyse the samples in line with the technical specification. The supplier will be required to achieve the required Limits of detection/Quantification for the matrices as per the technical documentation.  The Supplier must also provide the analytical results with in agreed levels of services in the format specified by Anglian Water."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chemical Investigation Programme (CIP) 4",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Anglian Water is looking to award an agreement to procure the provision of Chemical Investigation Programme (CIP) 4, in multiple frequencies and various volumes across a two-year period, please refer to Appendix A for additional information regarding frequency and volume.   \nIt should be noted that we are only looking for a supplier who has the necessary capabilities, resources and reliability to process the frequency and volume of work highlighted in Appendix A.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "71900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Laboratory services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=687635&ccsum=3a1fe22ec258a5bc32ef4327681c6c09"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366656",
      "name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "HUNTINGDON",
        "postalCode": "PE296XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way,Ermine Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://esourcing.scanmarket.com/SupplierRegistration/NewSupplier?eventId=687635&ccsum=3a1fe22ec258a5bc32ef4327681c6c09",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366656",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Allison Carpenter",
        "email": "acarpente@anglianwater.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116695",
      "name": "Anglian Water Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Huntington",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Anglian Water Services Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}