Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Charvil Parish Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Cleaning Charvil Village Hall, 5 days a week, 1.5 hours each day, before 9am and after 10pm, Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays and Sundays. Cleaning the Margaret Gimblett Pavilion 3 days a week, 3 hours on Monday, 1.5 hours on Thursdays and Fridays. Before 9am or after 9pm. Scrubber driers provided, but other cleaning materials need to be supplied. Consumables provided.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013545-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 15:38:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070860-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013545-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | tender | 070860-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:38:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"name": "Charvil Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11719682",
"name": "TACTICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charvil Parish Council Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Charvil Village Hall, 5 days a week, 1.5 hours each day, before 9am and after 10pm, Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays and Sundays.\nCleaning the Margaret Gimblett Pavilion 3 days a week, 3 hours on Monday, 1.5 hours on Thursdays and Fridays. Before 9am or after 9pm.\nScrubber driers provided, but other cleaning materials need to be supplied.\nConsumables provided.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"name": "Charvil Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG10 9QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park View Drive South, Charvil"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.charvilparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@charvilparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11719682",
"name": "TACTICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG30 3RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3b Green Farm Reading Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tacticalfacilitiesmanagement.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11719682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shane@tactical-fm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNJ-8978-GPRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39880.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47856.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by two years if the standard of service has been satisfactory and the price offered is acceptable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:38:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:38:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"name": "Charvil Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11719682",
"name": "TACTICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Charvil Parish Council Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning Charvil Village Hall, 5 days a week, 1.5 hours each day, before 9am and after 10pm, Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays and Sundays.\nCleaning the Margaret Gimblett Pavilion 3 days a week, 3 hours on Monday, 1.5 hours on Thursdays and Fridays. Before 9am or after 9pm.\nScrubber driers provided, but other cleaning materials need to be supplied.\nConsumables provided.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"name": "Charvil Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG10 9QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park View Drive South, Charvil"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.charvilparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@charvilparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11719682",
"name": "TACTICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG30 3RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3b Green Farm Reading Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tacticalfacilitiesmanagement.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11719682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shane@tactical-fm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNJ-8978-GPRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39880.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47856.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by two years if the standard of service has been satisfactory and the price offered is acceptable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:38:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070860-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T14:04:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"name": "Charvil Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9f2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option of extending for a maximum of two years if costs and services are satisfactory. The extension will be agreed on an annual basis."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability to meet requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The requirements are set out in some detail in the full tender documents, and participants have been requested to provide a maximum 3-page summary of how their services meet our requirements outlined and to explain social value commitments."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Participants have been requested to submit a response to this in their summary on ability to meet requirements."
},
{
"name": "References",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Given the size of the contract, the Parish Council would like to limit the contract to companies based within 50 miles of Charvil."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Charvil Parish Council Cleaning Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7329",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7329",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T14:04:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Charvil Parish Council owns or manages two buildings within the village, Charvil Village Hall, and the Margaret Gimblett Pavilion. It has a reputation for keeping its buildings well-maintained and clean, and we require any future contractor to help us maintain this great reputation with an outcomes-based approach.\nVillage Hall, The Hawthorns, Charvil Reading, Berks RG10 9TT\nThe Village Hall requires 7.5 hours of cleaning over five days, so 1.5 hours on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. \nThe Village Hall comprises\n•\ta main hall, for which a scrubber drier is provided, \n•\ta smaller meeting room, \n•\tkitchen \n•\ttoilets, all cleaned by sweeping, and mops and buckets. \n•\tThere are also three storage rooms that are not included on the cleaning schedule.\nThere is an on-site commercial waste bin to use for all Hall waste.\nIt is also expected that the cleaner will replenish toilet rolls, bin bags, soap, and washing-up liquid as necessary.\nThe hall is generally in use from 9am daily, and most evenings the hall is in use until 9pm, but there are exceptions to this, so the cleaner would need to check on the online diary to see when bookings are finished for the day. \nThe cleaner can choose either to clean after the day's bookings have finished for the day, or in the morning, finishing at least half an hour before the first booking of the day or by 9am, whichever is the earlier, during the week. This is because other staff may need to access the hall for maintenance etc. and this will not necessarily be in the diary.\nMore details are in the tender document.\nMargaret Gimblett Pavilion, East Park Farm, Park Lane, Charvil, Reading, Berks RG10 9TY\nThe Pavilion requires six hours cleaning per week over three days, so three hours on a Monday, 1.5 on a Thursday and 1.5 on a Friday. These days may change depending on users of the pavilion but are the current requirement.\nThe pavilion consists of \n•\ta main hall, for which a scrubber drier is provided, \n•\tfive changing rooms, \n•\ttoilets in both the sports part of the pavilion and the hall part, \n•\t a kitchen. \n•\tThere are also two storerooms which are not included in the cleaning schedule.\nThere is a hoover and brooms provided for the areas not suitable for the scrubber drier, and further cleaning would be done with mops and buckets.\nThere is an on-site commercial waste bin for all pavilion waste.\nIt is also expected that the cleaner will replenish toilet rolls, handtowels, hand soap, bin bags, j-cloths and washing-up liquid as required.\nUsage of the pavilion finishes every day by 9pm and starts at 9am when there are bookings. The changing rooms are generally only used at the weekends in the football season but can be used during weekday evenings during the cricket season.\nConsequently, we require more cleaning time on a Monday as the changing rooms can be quite dirty and time consuming to clean. While we expect the hall area of the building to be cleaned by 8.30 am, the sports end can be done after this as there will be no scheduled usage. If there are any exceptions to this, the cleaner will be informed beforehand.\nMore details are in the tender document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.charvilparishcouncil.gov.uk \nPlease email submissions to clerk@charvilparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"name": "Charvil Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG10 9QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park View Drive South, Charvil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNT-5124-PJZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@charvilparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}