← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families

Buyer: Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council →

BuyerCyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Ceredigion County Council has identified and entered into a contract for the provision of a Generic Housing Support service for Families across Ceredigion, delivering housing-related support to meet identified needs in line with service requirements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families

Statusactive
Value£912,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05934e
Latest release ID039007-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 09:26:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026award, contract039007-2026
28 Nov 2025award, contract077996-2025
3 Sept 2025tender053597-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039007-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T10:26:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05934e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Provision of services to the community"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            },
            {
              "id": "85321000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative social services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVY-1132-BTHV",
          "name": "The Wallich Clifford Community"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_118340",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council has identified and entered into a contract for the provision of a Generic Housing Support service for Families across Ceredigion, delivering housing-related support to meet identified needs in line with service requirements.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor, Penmorfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVY-1132-BTHV",
      "name": "The Wallich Clifford Community",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cardiff Hub"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVY-1132-BTHV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dosomething@thewallich.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families",
      "value": {
        "amount": 912000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1094400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of up to 24 months subject to the agreement of both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039007-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039007-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:26:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039007-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039007-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T10:26:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05934e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Provision of services to the community"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            },
            {
              "id": "85321000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative social services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVY-1132-BTHV",
          "name": "The Wallich Clifford Community"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_118340",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council has identified and entered into a contract for the provision of a Generic Housing Support service for Families across Ceredigion, delivering housing-related support to meet identified needs in line with service requirements.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor, Penmorfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVY-1132-BTHV",
      "name": "The Wallich Clifford Community",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cardiff Hub"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVY-1132-BTHV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dosomething@thewallich.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families",
      "value": {
        "amount": 912000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1094400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of up to 24 months subject to the agreement of both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039007-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039007-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:26:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Nov 2025 · 077996-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077996-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-28T11:05:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05934e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70333000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Housing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "75200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Provision of services to the community"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
            },
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            },
            {
              "id": "85321000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Administrative social services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85320000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families",
      "value": {
        "amount": 912000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1094400
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional extension of up to 24 months with agreement of all parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077996-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077996-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:05:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVY-1132-BTHV",
          "name": "The Wallich Clifford Community"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_118340",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is awarding a contract for Generic Housing Support service for Families across Ceredigion.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberaeron",
        "postalCode": "SA46 0PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor, Penmorfa"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVY-1132-BTHV",
      "name": "The Wallich Clifford Community",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cardiff Hub"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVY-1132-BTHV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dosomething@thewallich.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Sept 2025 · 053597-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "053597-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T14:52:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05934e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
    "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "itt_118340",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 912000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 912000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Possible extension of up to an additional 2 years."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Provision of services to the community"
          },
          {
            "id": "85311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
          },
          {
            "id": "85311200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services for disabled people"
          },
          {
            "id": "85311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
          },
          {
            "id": "85321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative social services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ceredigion - Provision of Housing Support for Families",
    "value": {
      "amount": 912000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 912000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "053597-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053597-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-03T14:52:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Ceredigion County Council is tendering a contract for Generic Housing Support service for Families across Ceredigion for the period of 12th January 2026 to 11th January 2030 with a possible extension of 2 years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRYH-5713-PHLR",
      "name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Neuadd y Cyngor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRYH-5713-PHLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A preliminary market engagement notice was not published because the contracting authority already has sufficient knowledge of the relevant supplier market from recent procurements."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}