TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Central Learning Partnership Trust - Catering Services Tender

School catering services
Published value
£1,026,000
Submission deadline 24 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Central Learning Partnership Trust: "Central Learning Partnership Trust - Catering Services Tender". Published status: active. Published value: £1,026,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCentral Learning Partnership TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
24 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,026,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Central Learning Partnership Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Central Learning Partnership Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published18 Mar 2026, 14:11 GMT
Last source update18 Mar 2026, 14:11 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSchool catering services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066db1
What is being bought
Central Learning Partnership Trust are a dynamic and thriving Multi-Academy Trust, proudly encompassing sixteen Schools across all phases, both mainstream and special, located in the vibrant communities of Wolverhampton, Rotherham, and Worcestershire. The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools outlined in the PSQ document, including lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 19 October 2026. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wolverhampton:-School-catering-services./E8926783QP To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E8926783QP
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,026,000
    18 Mar 2026, 14:11 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    18 Mar 2026, 14:11 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    18 Mar 2026, 14:11 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    18 Mar 2026, 14:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,026,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    18 Mar 2026, 14:11 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    24 Apr 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Central Learning Partnership Trust

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPJX-5788-BMPX
View buyer profile
  • Central Learning Partnership Trust
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PPJX-5788-BMPX
    Heath Park School, Prestwood Road, Wolverhampton, UKG39, WV11 1RD, GB
    +442081332224
  • Invictus Partnership Limited
    procuringEntity

    GB-PPON: PGGP-8622-HHRX
    71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, UKI31, WC2H 9JQ, GB
    +442081332224
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published