Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
A feasibility study will be conducted to evaluate the current condition and functionality of the following facilities: Workshop 1 at London Fashion College The Main Store and the relocation of existing storage facilities to the area adjacent to the E Wing, where portacabins will be installed to accommodate the stores The Psychology Unit and the relocation of the Psychology Team to a newly obtained portacabin, situated in the external space adjacent to C Wing The Education Building – Hairdressing Classroom The purpose of this study is to evaluate the current condition of the facilities, assess the viability of services, and undertake comparative analyses. The study will determine the necessary requirements and identify improvements needed to upgrade the facilities to high, medium, or low specification standards (Reference: Guidance – BASIC DESIGN BRIEF FOR PSPI WORKSHOPS). Additionally, the study will provide Cost Plans for the required works to ensure an informed approach to implementation To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959192212
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058699 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048209-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 17:19:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048209-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048209-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T18:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 39722.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47667
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048209-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048209-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T18:19:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157790",
"name": "CASTRIA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDEL/KAS/DOW 3/24/15332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/KAS/DOW 3/24/15332 - WORKSHOP REFURBISHMENT WORKS-DESIGN ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A feasibility study will be conducted to evaluate the current condition and functionality of the following facilities:\nWorkshop 1 at London Fashion College\nThe Main Store and the relocation of existing storage facilities to the area adjacent to the E Wing, where portacabins will be installed to accommodate the stores\nThe Psychology Unit and the relocation of the Psychology Team to a newly obtained portacabin, situated in the external space adjacent to C Wing\nThe Education Building – Hairdressing Classroom\nThe purpose of this study is to evaluate the current condition of the facilities, assess the viability of services, and undertake comparative analyses. The study will determine the necessary requirements and identify improvements needed to upgrade the facilities to high, medium, or low specification standards (Reference: Guidance – BASIC DESIGN BRIEF FOR PSPI WORKSHOPS).\nAdditionally, the study will provide Cost Plans for the required works to ensure an informed approach to implementation\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959192212",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wilkinson",
"email": "alistair.wilkinson@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157790",
"name": "CASTRIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "REDRUTH",
"postalCode": "TR15 3FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OFFICE 11, CHI TEVYANS OFFICE 11 CHI TEVYANS, TREVENSON PARK, POOL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Frondella",
"email": "paul.frondella@castriadesign.com",
"telephone": "01872 265400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048209-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T18:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 39722.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47667
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048209-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048209-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T18:19:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157790",
"name": "CASTRIA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDEL/KAS/DOW 3/24/15332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CDEL/KAS/DOW 3/24/15332 - WORKSHOP REFURBISHMENT WORKS-DESIGN ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A feasibility study will be conducted to evaluate the current condition and functionality of the following facilities:\nWorkshop 1 at London Fashion College\nThe Main Store and the relocation of existing storage facilities to the area adjacent to the E Wing, where portacabins will be installed to accommodate the stores\nThe Psychology Unit and the relocation of the Psychology Team to a newly obtained portacabin, situated in the external space adjacent to C Wing\nThe Education Building – Hairdressing Classroom\nThe purpose of this study is to evaluate the current condition of the facilities, assess the viability of services, and undertake comparative analyses. The study will determine the necessary requirements and identify improvements needed to upgrade the facilities to high, medium, or low specification standards (Reference: Guidance – BASIC DESIGN BRIEF FOR PSPI WORKSHOPS).\nAdditionally, the study will provide Cost Plans for the required works to ensure an informed approach to implementation\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959192212",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wilkinson",
"email": "alistair.wilkinson@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157790",
"name": "CASTRIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "REDRUTH",
"postalCode": "TR15 3FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OFFICE 11, CHI TEVYANS OFFICE 11 CHI TEVYANS, TREVENSON PARK, POOL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Frondella",
"email": "paul.frondella@castriadesign.com",
"telephone": "01872 265400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}