Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
Provision of maintenance and repair services to the authorities CCTV system compromising of Synergy and 4G Re-deployable CCTV units embedded throughout towns and villages, urban open spaces and within park facilities across the district. This contract will be for the repair and maintenance of the CCTV and associated equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071588-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 12:06:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071588-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:06:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Repair and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance and repair services to the authorities CCTV system compromising of Synergy and 4G Re-deployable CCTV units embedded throughout towns and villages, urban open spaces and within park facilities across the district.\nThis contract will be for the repair and maintenance of the CCTV and associated equipment",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension period may be used at the sole discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:06:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:06:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCTV Repair and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of maintenance and repair services to the authorities CCTV system compromising of Synergy and 4G Re-deployable CCTV units embedded throughout towns and villages, urban open spaces and within park facilities across the district.\nThis contract will be for the repair and maintenance of the CCTV and associated equipment",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05831231",
"name": "OCULAR INTEGRATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chilwell",
"postalCode": "NG9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Attenborough Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05831231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eprocurement@ocular.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHV-1585-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension period may be used at the sole discretion of the Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:06:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}