← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning
BuyerMorgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2021

What is being bought

Notes of Interest are requested for the following: The Replacement Analytical Project (RAP) requires modifications to the existing NNLCL closed circuit television (CCTV) which are installed around the external perimeter and roof area This work forms part of the Enabling works which shall ensure the existing CCTV system features located external to NNCLC have been suitably removed, relocated and new additions installed to maintain the existing functional requirements of the CCTV system. All notes of interest must have the ability to handle Official Sensitive Information Interested parties should email Amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com

Delivery location

UKD11

Categories

Video-surveillance system 32323500Surveillance and security systems and devices 35120000Surveillance system 35125000Surveillance services 79714000Closed-circuit surveillance system 32235000

Lot details

Lot 1

Notes of Interest are requested for the following: The Replacement Analytical Project (RAP) requires modifications to the existing NNLCL closed circuit television (CCTV) which are installed around the external perimeter and roof area This work forms part of the Enabling works which shall ensure the existing CCTV system features located external to NNCLC have been suitably removed, relocated and new additions installed to maintain the existing functional requirements of the CCTV system. All notes of interest must have the ability to handle Official Sensitive Information Interested parties should email Amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Video-surveillance system, Surveillance and security systems and devices, Surveillance system, Surveillance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Video-surveillance system (32323500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0364 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count)3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD1124 median · 4 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ae81
Latest release ID010000-2021
Latest release timestampFri May 07 2021 14:45:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2021planning010000-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010000-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-07T15:45:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15546",
    "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PPP/RAP/CCTV",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Notes of Interest are requested for the following:  The Replacement Analytical Project (RAP)  requires modifications to  the existing NNLCL closed circuit television (CCTV) which are installed around the external perimeter and roof area This work forms part of the Enabling works which shall ensure the existing CCTV system features located external to NNCLC have been suitably removed, relocated and new additions installed to maintain the existing functional requirements of the CCTV system.  All notes of interest must have the ability to handle Official Sensitive Information  Interested parties should email Amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UKD11 Sellafield Site"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32323500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Video-surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "35120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "35125000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "79714000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Modifications",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Notes of Interest are requested for the following:  The Replacement Analytical Project (RAP)  requires modifications to  the existing NNLCL closed circuit television (CCTV) which are installed around the external perimeter and roof area This work forms part of the Enabling works which shall ensure the existing CCTV system features located external to NNCLC have been suitably removed, relocated and new additions installed to maintain the existing functional requirements of the CCTV system.  All notes of interest must have the ability to handle Official Sensitive Information  Interested parties should email Amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "32235000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15546",
      "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warrington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04273754",
        "legalName": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13631&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Amanya Shepherd",
        "email": "amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2021 · 010000-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "010000-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-07T15:45:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15546",
    "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PPP/RAP/CCTV",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Notes of Interest are requested for the following:  The Replacement Analytical Project (RAP)  requires modifications to  the existing NNLCL closed circuit television (CCTV) which are installed around the external perimeter and roof area This work forms part of the Enabling works which shall ensure the existing CCTV system features located external to NNCLC have been suitably removed, relocated and new additions installed to maintain the existing functional requirements of the CCTV system.  All notes of interest must have the ability to handle Official Sensitive Information  Interested parties should email Amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UKD11 Sellafield Site"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32323500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Video-surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "35120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "35125000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance system"
          },
          {
            "id": "79714000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Modifications",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Notes of Interest are requested for the following:  The Replacement Analytical Project (RAP)  requires modifications to  the existing NNLCL closed circuit television (CCTV) which are installed around the external perimeter and roof area This work forms part of the Enabling works which shall ensure the existing CCTV system features located external to NNCLC have been suitably removed, relocated and new additions installed to maintain the existing functional requirements of the CCTV system.  All notes of interest must have the ability to handle Official Sensitive Information  Interested parties should email Amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "32235000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
    },
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15546",
      "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warrington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04273754",
        "legalName": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13631&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Amanya Shepherd",
        "email": "amanya.shepherd@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}