← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028

Buyer: Dover District Council →

BuyerDover District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Contract Award for CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028

Statusactive
Value£130,031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050120
Latest release ID046365-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 06 2025 08:12:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2025award, contract046365-2025
11 Apr 2025tender014492-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046365-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T09:12:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050120",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92222000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Closed circuit television services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14081596",
          "name": "TAYLOR WOODROW INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN770962",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Award for CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14081596",
      "name": "TAYLOR WOODROW INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Astral House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.taylorwoodrow.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14081596",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@taylorwoodrow.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDW-1634-MDTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 130031.28
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046365-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046365-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:12:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Aug 2025 · 046365-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046365-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-06T09:12:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050120",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ44",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92222000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Closed circuit television services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14081596",
          "name": "TAYLOR WOODROW INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN770962",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Award for CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14081596",
      "name": "TAYLOR WOODROW INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Astral House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.taylorwoodrow.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14081596",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@taylorwoodrow.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBDW-1634-MDTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 130031.28
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046365-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046365-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:12:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Apr 2025 · 014492-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "014492-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-11T10:39:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050120",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN770962",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 180000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The Council will award the Contract on the basis of the most advantageous tender (MAT).  It will be seeking to ensure the best financial performance and value for money from the Services whilst, at the same time, improving or maintaining the standard of the Services. \nThe overall assessment ratio is 40% quality and 60% cost."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "92222000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Closed circuit television services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Maintenance and Support Services 2025-2028",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 180000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "014492-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014492-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-11T10:39:08+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of CCTV Maintenance and Support. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st August 2025 and will continue for a period of 3 years.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk . Completed Response Documents are to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00 hrs on the 9th May 2025.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the 'Login and 'Express an Interest' button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 9th May 2025. Questions and Communications. Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messaging facility.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}