← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CCTV & Door Access Maintenance Services

Buyer: Aster Property Limited →

BuyerAster Property Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Mar 2021

What is being bought

CCTV & Door Access system maintenance services

Delivery location

UKK23 · UKK15 · UKJ3 · UKK4 · UKK3 · UKK25

Categories

Doors 44221200Closed circuit television services 92222000

Lot details

North

CCTV & Door access system maintenance services. Additional information: Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

South

CCTV & Door Access system maintenance services. Additional information: Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
2DoorsNot published
1DoorsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Doors (44221200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK23921 median · 49.7 average (3 of 9 with a bid count)18 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

South

Statusactive
Value£185,000

North

Statusactive
Value£185,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a16b
Latest release ID006650-2021
Latest release timestampWed Mar 31 2021 11:40:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2021award, contract006650-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006650-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-31T12:40:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a16b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10739",
    "name": "Aster Property Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:091189-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-1",
      "title": "South",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10751",
          "name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-2",
      "title": "North",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10752",
          "name": "T H White Installation Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a16b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "North",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CCTV & Door access system maintenance services. Additional information: Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "South",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CCTV & Door Access system maintenance services. Additional information: Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK23"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK25"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV & Door Access Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CCTV & Door Access system maintenance services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "92222000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Closed circuit television services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10739",
      "name": "Aster Property Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Devizes",
        "postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sarsen Court, Horton Avenue, Cannings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aster.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA34409",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aster Property Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CCTVdooraccess@aster.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10751",
      "name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10752",
      "name": "T H White Installation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Devizes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "T H White Installation Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2781",
      "name": "Aster Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Devizes",
        "postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sarsen Court, Horton Avenue, Cannings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aster.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aster Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1380735558"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-1",
      "title": "South",
      "value": {
        "amount": 185000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006650-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-2",
      "title": "North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 185000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006650-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2020-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each\n(MT Ref:221028)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2021 · 006650-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006650-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-31T12:40:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a16b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10739",
    "name": "Aster Property Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:091189-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-1",
      "title": "South",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10751",
          "name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-2",
      "title": "North",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10752",
          "name": "T H White Installation Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a16b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "North",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CCTV & Door access system maintenance services. Additional information: Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "South",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CCTV & Door Access system maintenance services. Additional information: Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK23"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK3"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK25"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV & Door Access Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CCTV & Door Access system maintenance services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "92222000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Closed circuit television services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10739",
      "name": "Aster Property Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Devizes",
        "postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sarsen Court, Horton Avenue, Cannings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aster.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA34409",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aster Property Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CCTVdooraccess@aster.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10751",
      "name": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Marlowe Fire & Security Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10752",
      "name": "T H White Installation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK",
        "locality": "Devizes",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "T H White Installation Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2781",
      "name": "Aster Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Devizes",
        "postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sarsen Court, Horton Avenue, Cannings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aster.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aster Group Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1380735558"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-1",
      "title": "South",
      "value": {
        "amount": 185000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006650-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "006650-2021-2",
      "title": "North",
      "value": {
        "amount": 185000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006650-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2020-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Contract duration is for 24 months with 3 possible extensions of 24 months each\n(MT Ref:221028)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}