Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050994-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:09:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2585",
"name": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833300"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBG271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP requires to procure the provision of below:-\nLift consultation and design.\nSupply of lift packages – supply only.\nDesign, supply and install of lift packages.\nLifts – R&M and installation.\nCity Building has it's own lift installation section which they are lookinf to grow.\nThe procurement aims to try and cover all elements as noted above. Additional information: City Building (Contracts) LLP may also call-off from any awarded contracts."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow and Central Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "42416120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Goods lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBG271 - Supply and Delivery of Lift Packages",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP requires to procure the provision of below:-\nLift consultation and design.\nSupply of lift packages – supply only.\nDesign, supply and install of lift packages.\nLifts – R&M and installation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2585",
"name": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Darnick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citybuildingglasgow.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11002",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A subsidiary of two Public Bodies"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maintenance, Construction and Manufacturing Section"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MR ROSS HOCKNULL",
"email": "ross.hocknull@citybuildingglasgow.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412872112"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=833300.\n(SC Ref:833300)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 May 2026 · 050994-2026 · planning
{
"id": "050994-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T16:09:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2585",
"name": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833300"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBG271",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP requires to procure the provision of below:-\nLift consultation and design.\nSupply of lift packages – supply only.\nDesign, supply and install of lift packages.\nLifts – R&M and installation.\nCity Building has it's own lift installation section which they are lookinf to grow.\nThe procurement aims to try and cover all elements as noted above. Additional information: City Building (Contracts) LLP may also call-off from any awarded contracts."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow and Central Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "42416120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Goods lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBG271 - Supply and Delivery of Lift Packages",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP requires to procure the provision of below:-\nLift consultation and design.\nSupply of lift packages – supply only.\nDesign, supply and install of lift packages.\nLifts – R&M and installation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2585",
"name": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Darnick Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citybuildingglasgow.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11002",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A subsidiary of two Public Bodies"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maintenance, Construction and Manufacturing Section"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Building (Glasgow) LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MR ROSS HOCKNULL",
"email": "ross.hocknull@citybuildingglasgow.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412872112"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=833300.\n(SC Ref:833300)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}