Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Fire Risk Assessments and Associated Inspections and Remedial works in Council Owned Homes Independent preparation and review of Fire Risk Assessments, the authority will appoint a separate Supplier to carry out Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice. Contracts for ‘Fire Risk Assessments for Housing Properties’ and ‘Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice’ will not be awarded to the same Supplier. Please read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission. Word count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered. Respond to ALL questions. Additional documents or information not required will be disregarded. Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates. All communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal. Do not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility Regularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. Avoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Opting In To inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return. Opting Out Will confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Target contract commencement date: 1st July 2026 Contract term: 2 years +1+1 optional
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d40a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038472-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 10:49:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068492-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038472-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T11:49:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments and Associated Inspections and Remedial works",
"value": {
"amount": 680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 816000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years (+1+1 optional)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:49:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "Pennington Choices Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1856-T-TS Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments and Associated Inspections and Remedial works in Council Owned Homes\nIndependent preparation and review of Fire Risk Assessments, the authority will appoint a separate Supplier to carry out Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice. Contracts for ‘Fire Risk Assessments for Housing Properties’ and ‘Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice’ will not be awarded to the same Supplier.\nPlease read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission.\nWord count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered.\nRespond to ALL questions.\nAdditional documents or information not required will be disregarded.\nPlease note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.\nAll communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal.\nDo not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility\nRegularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders.\nQuestions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all.\nAvoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail.\nThe Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system.\nOpting In\nTo inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return.\nOpting Out\nWill confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point.\nTarget contract commencement date: 1st July 2026\nContract term: 2 years +1+1 optional",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Sanders",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003005997"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "Pennington Choices Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norcott Brook",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tarporley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pennington.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03945920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.seaborn@pennington.co.uk",
"telephone": "08008830334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 17,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T11:49:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments and Associated Inspections and Remedial works",
"value": {
"amount": 680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 816000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years (+1+1 optional)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:49:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "Pennington Choices Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-1856-T-TS Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments and Associated Inspections and Remedial works in Council Owned Homes\nIndependent preparation and review of Fire Risk Assessments, the authority will appoint a separate Supplier to carry out Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice. Contracts for ‘Fire Risk Assessments for Housing Properties’ and ‘Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice’ will not be awarded to the same Supplier.\nPlease read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission.\nWord count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered.\nRespond to ALL questions.\nAdditional documents or information not required will be disregarded.\nPlease note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.\nAll communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal.\nDo not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility\nRegularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders.\nQuestions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all.\nAvoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail.\nThe Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system.\nOpting In\nTo inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return.\nOpting Out\nWill confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point.\nTarget contract commencement date: 1st July 2026\nContract term: 2 years +1+1 optional",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Sanders",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003005997"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "Pennington Choices Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norcott Brook",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tarporley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pennington.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03945920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.seaborn@pennington.co.uk",
"telephone": "08008830334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068492-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:28:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d40a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 680000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 816000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years plus up to two years optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting - Quality 55% Cost - 35% Social Value 10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Weighting - Quality 55% Cost - 35% Social Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "71313410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBC-1856-T-TS Fire Risk Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 816000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home",
"description": "To access the tender pack registration is required on the In-tend supplier portal, link supplied.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:28:50Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two Stage - CFP\nPSQ Stage \nUp to SIX (6) Suppliers achieving the highest scores in respect of the Shortlisting Criteria will advance to the next stage - Stage 2 - ITT \nNote: Stage One - PSQ \nThe Authority will carry out a review of the financial standing of each Applicant based on an assessment of the Applicant’s audited accounts from the last two years."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments and Associated Inspections and Remedial works in Council Owned Homes\nIndependent preparation and review of Fire Risk Assessments, the authority will appoint a separate Supplier to carry out Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice. Contracts for ‘Fire Risk Assessments for Housing Properties’ and ‘Fire Specialist and Building Safety Advice’ will not be awarded to the same Supplier.\nPlease read and follow the information and guidance supplied below and within the Tender documents, this will help with your tender submission.\nWord count limits apply, any information going over will not be considered.\nRespond to ALL questions.\nAdditional documents or information not required will be disregarded.\nPlease note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.\nAll communications, correspondences and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal.\nDo not contact the Service area for information, please use the correspondence facility\nRegularly view the Clarification tab for updates or responses to questions received by bidders.\nQuestions asked together with the response, will be made available to all bidders (if not Private and Confidential), this to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all.\nAvoid uploading your return just prior to closing deadline as you may incur IT issues and we will not accept Tender Returns via e-mail.\nThe Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact the Procurement lead using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system.\nOpting In\nTo inform us of your decision to participate and to be able to submit a tender you will be required to Opt In. Opting In will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a tender return.\nOpting Out\nWill confirm that you are no longer interested in submitting a tender return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision if you wish. This will cease any system-generated communications. You will be able to opt back in at any point.\nTarget contract commencement date: 1st July 2026\nContract term: 2 years +1+1 optional",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Sanders",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003005997"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}