Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The two schools have collaborated to manage a catering tender, with the intention each school may award their contracts independently. Each school is seeking to appoint a professional contract catering organisation to supply catering services.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055725-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 12:38:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081110-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055725-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 081110-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T13:38:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"name": "King Athelstan Primary School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "King Athelstan Primary School Catering Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 861000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:38:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ellingham Primary School Catering Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 770000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month extensions, subject to agreement by both parties in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:38:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11120590",
"name": "PS CATERING MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Tender - King Athelstan Primary School and Ellingham Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The two schools have collaborated to manage a catering tender, with the intention each school may award their contracts independently.\nEach school is seeking to appoint a professional contract catering organisation to supply catering services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"name": "King Athelstan Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Athelstan Primary School, Villiers Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kingathelstan.rbksch.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102568",
"name": "Ellingham Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chessington",
"postalCode": "KT9 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ellingham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "102568",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bursar@elp.rbksch.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-8825-WWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Croshaw",
"email": "dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZV-6927-VYVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11120590",
"name": "PS CATERING MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smallfield",
"postalCode": "RH6 9RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Ontario Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pscateringmanagement.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11120590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Scott@pscateringmanagement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQG-4829-ZZVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T13:38:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"name": "King Athelstan Primary School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "King Athelstan Primary School Catering Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 861000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions, if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:38:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ellingham Primary School Catering Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 770000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month extensions, subject to agreement by both parties in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:38:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11120590",
"name": "PS CATERING MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Tender - King Athelstan Primary School and Ellingham Primary School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The two schools have collaborated to manage a catering tender, with the intention each school may award their contracts independently.\nEach school is seeking to appoint a professional contract catering organisation to supply catering services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"name": "King Athelstan Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Athelstan Primary School, Villiers Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kingathelstan.rbksch.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102568",
"name": "Ellingham Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chessington",
"postalCode": "KT9 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ellingham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "102568",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bursar@elp.rbksch.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-8825-WWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Croshaw",
"email": "dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "STIR FOOD LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stirfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@stirfood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLZV-6927-VYVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11120590",
"name": "PS CATERING MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smallfield",
"postalCode": "RH6 9RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Ontario Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pscateringmanagement.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11120590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Scott@pscateringmanagement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQG-4829-ZZVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081110-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T15:03:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"name": "King Athelstan Primary School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "King Athelstan Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x One Year (12 Months) Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Catering Services at King Athelstan Primary School",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers respond to a number of quality questions which are evaluated and scored against criteria as detailed in the Tender Documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers complete and return a financial submission which is evaluated and scored as detailed in the tender Documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ellingham Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1050000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x One Year (12 Months) Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Catering Service at Ellingham Primary School",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers respond to a number of quality questions which are evaluated and scored against criteria as detailed in the Tender Documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers complete and return a financial submission which is evaluated and scored as detailed in the tender Documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Tender - King Athelstan Primary School and Ellingham Primary School",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app",
"description": "Please request tender documents from Dave Croshaw by emailing dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081110-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081110-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T15:03:31Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two schools are sharing the tendering cost. They can contract out Individually.\nThe evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the\nbidding companies. A shortlist of suppliers will be compiled, with the 4 highest-scoring\nsubmissions invited to progress to the subsequent stage of the procurement process.\nOnly those companies that are selected and formally notified will be invited to submit a\nresponse during the ITT stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Interested suppliers. Suppliers will be evaluated against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages:\n Selection Stage and Shortlisting\n Invitation to Tender (ITT) and Shortlisting for Presentation\n Presentation of Proposal to the Authority\n Reference Checking\nThe evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the bidding companies. A shortlist of suppliers will be compiled, with the 4 highest-scoring submissions invited to progress to the subsequent stage of the procurement process. Only those companies that are selected and formally notified will be invited to submit a response during the ITT stage.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"name": "King Athelstan Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Athelstan Primary School, Villiers Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingathelstan.kingston.sch.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXP-8446-RTVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kingathelstan.rbksch.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-102568",
"name": "Ellingham Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chessington",
"postalCode": "KT9 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ellingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ellingham.school",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "102568",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bursar@elp.rbksch.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJR-8825-WWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE Advice Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering Consultancy",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "07765062169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}