Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The school is an all-through school serving the community in Harrow. The provision of catering services to the school requires a contractor to be able to provide freshly prepared meals and snacks which are compliant to the school food plan to over 1500 students and 6th form
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 08:50:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078451-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052164-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078451-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T09:50:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09066965",
"name": "HEATHLAND WHITEFRIARS FEDERATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services at Whitefriars School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Other schools in the Trust may join this contract, when any pre-existing contracts end in accordance with the agreed terms."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available if all parties agree in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:50:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04953033",
"name": "NOURISH CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Services at Whitefriars School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The school is an all-through school serving the community in Harrow.\nThe provision of catering services to the school requires a contractor to be able to provide freshly prepared meals and snacks which are compliant to the school food plan to over 1500 students and 6th form",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09066965",
"name": "HEATHLAND WHITEFRIARS FEDERATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA2 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathland School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09066965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@whitefriarsschool.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQM-9857-LCHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04953033",
"name": "NOURISH CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE26 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Metro Business Centre, Kangley Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nourishcontractcatering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04953033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gemma@nourishcc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T09:50:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09066965",
"name": "HEATHLAND WHITEFRIARS FEDERATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services at Whitefriars School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Other schools in the Trust may join this contract, when any pre-existing contracts end in accordance with the agreed terms."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available if all parties agree in writing"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T09:50:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04953033",
"name": "NOURISH CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Catering Services at Whitefriars School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The school is an all-through school serving the community in Harrow.\nThe provision of catering services to the school requires a contractor to be able to provide freshly prepared meals and snacks which are compliant to the school food plan to over 1500 students and 6th form",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09066965",
"name": "HEATHLAND WHITEFRIARS FEDERATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA2 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathland School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09066965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@whitefriarsschool.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQM-9857-LCHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04953033",
"name": "NOURISH CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE26 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27, Metro Business Centre, Kangley Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nourishcontractcatering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04953033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gemma@nourishcc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-1315-DDPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078451-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:11:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09066965",
"name": "HEATHLAND WHITEFRIARS FEDERATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2790000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Other schools may join the Trust, or other schools in the trust may join this contract when their previous arrangements permit."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 1-Year extensions are available if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be assessed through a combination of the written response, presentation, and references provided by bidders.\nModeration will be applied across all these areas to ensure consistency and fairness in evaluation, with each element contributing to the overall quality score."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Services at Whitefriars School",
"value": {
"amount": 2325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2790000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"description": "Documents will be made available via Bidiful, following expressions of interest from potential bidders\nPlease email; ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk or call 07833 265675 for access to the tender documentation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:11:41Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procedure will consist of four distinct stages, allowing for an initial assessment of interested suppliers. Suppliers will be evaluated against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages:\n•\tSelection Stage and Shortlisting\n•\tInvitation to Tender (ITT) and Shortlisting for Presentation\n•\tPresentation of Proposal to the Authority\n•\tReference Checking\nThe evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the bidding companies. A shortlist of suppliers will be compiled, with the 4 highest-scoring submissions invited to progress to the subsequent stage of the procurement process.\nOnly those companies that are selected and formally notified will be invited to submit a response during the ITT stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The school is an all-through school serving the community in Harrow.\nThe provision of catering services to the school requires a contractor to be able to provide freshly prepared meals and snacks which are compliant to the school food plan to over 1500 students and 6th form",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09066965",
"name": "HEATHLAND WHITEFRIARS FEDERATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA2 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathland School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09066965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@whitefriarsschool.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQM-9857-LCHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering Consultants",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Henderson",
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447833265675"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}