Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072111-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:07:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10071510",
"name": "Tolworth Juniors School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcf9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two x twelve month extension subject to mutual agreement in writing"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Quality Scores will be based on the written submission received.\nThe Federation will moderate the quality scores throughout the process including after the presentation and collection of references."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Price will be measured on the suppliers financial return"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Service for Tolworth School Federation",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"description": "The Tender Management is being undertaken by Dave Croshaw.\nDave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk 07765 062169",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:07:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Tolworth School Federation consisting of two schools, is tendering their catering services. They are looking for one catering provider. Two schools which share a central kitchen."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure will consist of two distinct stages, allowing for an initial assessment of interested suppliers. \nSuppliers will be evaluated against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages:\n•\tSelection Stage and Shortlisting\n•\tInvitation to Tender (ITT) and Shortlisting for Presentation\nThe evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the bidding companies. This information will be moderated following the submission of the written statements, the presentations and the checking of supplier references.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10071510",
"name": "Tolworth Juniors School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "kt6 7sa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Douglas Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tolworthschool.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10071510",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catering - Tolworth School Federation",
"email": "bursar@tjs.rbksch.org",
"telephone": "020 8399 4231"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTD-1447-LHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Nov 2025 · 072111-2025 · tender
{
"id": "072111-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:07:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10071510",
"name": "Tolworth Juniors School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcf9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two x twelve month extension subject to mutual agreement in writing"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Quality Scores will be based on the written submission received.\nThe Federation will moderate the quality scores throughout the process including after the presentation and collection of references."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Price will be measured on the suppliers financial return"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Service for Tolworth School Federation",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"description": "The Tender Management is being undertaken by Dave Croshaw.\nDave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk 07765 062169",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072111-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072111-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:07:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Tolworth School Federation consisting of two schools, is tendering their catering services. They are looking for one catering provider. Two schools which share a central kitchen."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure will consist of two distinct stages, allowing for an initial assessment of interested suppliers. \nSuppliers will be evaluated against the specific objectives of the new contract through the following stages:\n•\tSelection Stage and Shortlisting\n•\tInvitation to Tender (ITT) and Shortlisting for Presentation\nThe evaluation of the shortlisting process will be based on the information submitted by the bidding companies. This information will be moderated following the submission of the written statements, the presentations and the checking of supplier references.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10071510",
"name": "Tolworth Juniors School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "kt6 7sa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Douglas Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tolworthschool.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10071510",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catering - Tolworth School Federation",
"email": "bursar@tjs.rbksch.org",
"telephone": "020 8399 4231"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTD-1447-LHXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}