Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070747-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13153266",
"name": "THREE SPIRES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be 2 x 12 month extensions available should both parties agree in writing."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers are required to submit a written response to specific questions related to their service proposal. The responses are evaluated and scored as per the evaluation process in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers are required to complete a financial response which is evaluated and scored as detailed in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "There is a qualification stage used to identify suitable suppliers by their business profile, as found on the Central Digital Platform, supplier references and their technical capabilities.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Contract Three Spires Trust (Wolverhampton)",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:21:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There is a qualification stage used to identify suitable suppliers by their business profile, as found on the Central Digital Platform, supplier references and their technical capabilities.\nThis is a two stage process, with an initial selection stage to create a shortlisted group of bidders, who will be invited to participate in the second stage - the ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking a single supplier to provide catering to three of its schools in Wolverhampton. Two secondary schools and one primary school.\nThe Trust reserves the right to add other schools currently in the Trust and for any new schools joining the Trust to the contract should it be required.\nThe successful supplier will be required to gain admitted body status to the Local Government Pension Scheme.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13153266",
"name": "THREE SPIRES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Beacon Building Stafford Education & Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://threespirestrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13153266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Croshaw",
"email": "Dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "07765062169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWZ-3131-JRTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACADEMY CONSULTANCY EXPERT ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Croshaw",
"email": "dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "07765062169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070747-2026 · tender
{
"id": "070747-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d432",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13153266",
"name": "THREE SPIRES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be 2 x 12 month extensions available should both parties agree in writing."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers are required to submit a written response to specific questions related to their service proposal. The responses are evaluated and scored as per the evaluation process in the tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers are required to complete a financial response which is evaluated and scored as detailed in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "There is a qualification stage used to identify suitable suppliers by their business profile, as found on the Central Digital Platform, supplier references and their technical capabilities.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Contract Three Spires Trust (Wolverhampton)",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:21:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There is a qualification stage used to identify suitable suppliers by their business profile, as found on the Central Digital Platform, supplier references and their technical capabilities.\nThis is a two stage process, with an initial selection stage to create a shortlisted group of bidders, who will be invited to participate in the second stage - the ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Trust is seeking a single supplier to provide catering to three of its schools in Wolverhampton. Two secondary schools and one primary school.\nThe Trust reserves the right to add other schools currently in the Trust and for any new schools joining the Trust to the contract should it be required.\nThe successful supplier will be required to gain admitted body status to the Local Government Pension Scheme.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13153266",
"name": "THREE SPIRES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Beacon Building Stafford Education & Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://threespirestrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13153266",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Croshaw",
"email": "Dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "07765062169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWZ-3131-JRTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACADEMY CONSULTANCY EXPERT ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Catering Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Croshaw",
"email": "dave.croshaw@ace-advice.co.uk",
"telephone": "07765062169"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}