Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service enables users to pay for parking across all designated on street and off-street parking locations within both boroughs (Richmond & Wandsworth). *Please note that the contract term and contract value are indicative only. No final decisions have been made regarding the future delivery of these services. Please note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis. To login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user. Otherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=.
UKI34, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parking services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Parking services (63712400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 495 | 3 median · 9.9 average (97 of 495 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (120 of 495 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI34 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 47 | 22 median · 22 average (1 of 47 with a bid count) | 6 average (1 of 47 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Council is seeking responses to the Questions listed within the SMTE document. | engagement | 21 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083730-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 08:16:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | planningUpdate | 083730-2026 |
| 4 Sept 2026 | planning | 083726-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083730-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cashless Parking",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5040000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "083730-2026",
"description": "missing information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service enables users to pay for parking across all designated on street and off-street parking locations within both boroughs (Richmond & Wandsworth).\n*Please note that the contract term and contract value are indicative only. No final decisions have been made regarding the future delivery of these services.\nPlease note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis.\nTo login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user.\nOtherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:16:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking responses to the Questions listed within the SMTE document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083730-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:16:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cashless Parking",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5040000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "083730-2026",
"description": "missing information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service enables users to pay for parking across all designated on street and off-street parking locations within both boroughs (Richmond & Wandsworth).\n*Please note that the contract term and contract value are indicative only. No final decisions have been made regarding the future delivery of these services.\nPlease note that the Council advertises procurement opportunities on the e-sourcing platform Atamis.\nTo login to the Supplier Portal provided by Atamis go to https://lb-wandsworth.my.site.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk, if you are already a registered user.\nOtherwise you can register by visiting https://lb-wandsworth.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:16:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking responses to the Questions listed within the SMTE document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083726-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:13:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cashless Parking",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5040000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service enables users to pay for parking across all designated on street and off-street parking locations within both boroughs (Richmond & Wandsworth).\n*Please note that the contract term and contract value are indicative only. No final decisions have been made regarding the future delivery of these services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"name": "London Borough of Richmond upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street, Twickenham, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.richmond.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCN-8355-HHZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:13:06+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council is seeking responses to the Questions listed within the SMTE document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}