Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Hampshire County Council requires collection of cash from sites across Hampshire including Country Parks, Outdoor Centres and Libraries, for deposit into nominated banks. The Council's existing cash collection contract is a call-off from the New Forest District Council (NFDC) Framework Agreement for Cash Collection Services. The call-off contract expired on 31 March 2026, in line with the overarching framework end date. The NFDC have established a replacement single supplier framework, for provision of cash collection services to the NFDC and other named neighbouring Councils within Hampshire & Isle of Wight Procurement Partnership (HIOWPP). The framework allows the authorities listed in the tender notice the right to enter into call-off contracts for these services. Hampshire County Council is named on the framework. The successful supplier provides a collection of cash and valuables in transit (CVIT) service, whilst operating the most efficient route logistics across the HIOW region in line with the framework specification. Services are supplied in line with tendered costs. Hampshire County Council has to entered into a call-off contract under the new NFDC framework upon expiry of the current contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-059f08 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b508 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056211-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 13:03:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056211-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b508",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03549438",
"name": "JADE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UN28038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cash Collection Services 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Hampshire County Council requires collection of cash from sites across Hampshire including Country Parks, Outdoor Centres and Libraries, for deposit into nominated banks. \nThe Council's existing cash collection contract is a call-off from the New Forest District Council (NFDC) Framework Agreement for Cash Collection Services. The call-off contract expired on 31 March 2026, in line with the overarching framework end date.\nThe NFDC have established a replacement single supplier framework, for provision of cash collection services to the NFDC and other named neighbouring Councils within Hampshire & Isle of Wight Procurement Partnership (HIOWPP). The framework allows the authorities listed in the tender notice the right to enter into call-off contracts for these services. Hampshire County Council is named on the framework.\nThe successful supplier provides a collection of cash and valuables in transit (CVIT) service, whilst operating the most efficient route logistics across the HIOW region in line with the framework specification. Services are supplied in line with tendered costs. \nHampshire County Council has to entered into a call-off contract under the new NFDC framework upon expiry of the current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03549438",
"name": "JADE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenwood Grovelands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pivotalsecplus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03549438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suleman.theba@pivotalsecplus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHX-2295-LCZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cash Collection Services 2026-2030",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-059f08",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f08",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "056211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b508",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03549438",
"name": "JADE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UN28038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cash Collection Services 2026-2030",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Hampshire County Council requires collection of cash from sites across Hampshire including Country Parks, Outdoor Centres and Libraries, for deposit into nominated banks. \nThe Council's existing cash collection contract is a call-off from the New Forest District Council (NFDC) Framework Agreement for Cash Collection Services. The call-off contract expired on 31 March 2026, in line with the overarching framework end date.\nThe NFDC have established a replacement single supplier framework, for provision of cash collection services to the NFDC and other named neighbouring Councils within Hampshire & Isle of Wight Procurement Partnership (HIOWPP). The framework allows the authorities listed in the tender notice the right to enter into call-off contracts for these services. Hampshire County Council is named on the framework.\nThe successful supplier provides a collection of cash and valuables in transit (CVIT) service, whilst operating the most efficient route logistics across the HIOW region in line with the framework specification. Services are supplied in line with tendered costs. \nHampshire County Council has to entered into a call-off contract under the new NFDC framework upon expiry of the current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03549438",
"name": "JADE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenwood Grovelands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pivotalsecplus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03549438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suleman.theba@pivotalsecplus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHX-2295-LCZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cash Collection Services 2026-2030",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-059f08",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f08",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}