Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY Carmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Consultant to review the Ten Towns Programme in Carmarthenshire, assessing delivery and progress against the economic growth plans published for each town in 2020.Following this review, the Consultant will be required to update each town’s plan to reflect current priorities and opportunities, supporting the development of sustainable rural market towns for businesses, residents, and visitors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068745-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 13:25:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053680-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068745-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053680-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:25:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-1934-CJNV",
"name": "PER Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carmarthenshire's Ten Towns Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY\nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Consultant to review the Ten Towns Programme in Carmarthenshire, assessing delivery and progress against the economic growth plans published for each town in 2020.Following this review, the Consultant will be required to update each town’s plan to reflect current priorities and opportunities, supporting\nthe development of sustainable rural market towns for\nbusinesses, residents, and visitors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-1934-CJNV",
"name": "PER Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantwit Major",
"postalCode": "CF61 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Gildas Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPQ-1934-CJNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith@perconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carmarthenshire's Ten Towns Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 59900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:25:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:25:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-1934-CJNV",
"name": "PER Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Carmarthenshire's Ten Towns Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY\nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a Consultant to review the Ten Towns Programme in Carmarthenshire, assessing delivery and progress against the economic growth plans published for each town in 2020.Following this review, the Consultant will be required to update each town’s plan to reflect current priorities and opportunities, supporting\nthe development of sustainable rural market towns for\nbusinesses, residents, and visitors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPQ-1934-CJNV",
"name": "PER Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantwit Major",
"postalCode": "CF61 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Gildas Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPQ-1934-CJNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith@perconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Carmarthenshire's Ten Towns Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 59900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:25:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053680-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:06:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af7b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Carmarthenshire's Ten Towns Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:06:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council seeks to contract a review of the Ten Towns Programme in Carmarthenshire, assessing delivery and progress against the economic growth plans published for each town in 2020. Following this review, the successful Consultant will be required to update each town’s plan to reflect current priorities and opportunities, supporting the development of sustainable rural market towns for businesses, residents, and visitors.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is being conducted on the E Procurement System, eTenderwales. To register, please browse to the eSourcing Portal:\nwww.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. To assist you in locating this opportunity on the eTenderwales portal, the project code is\nproject_63225 and the Invitation to Tender code is ITT_124922. As this is an open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT\nquestions are fully responded to. Please also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist\nyou with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon- Fri (8am- 6pm) on:- email:\nhelp@bravosolution.co.uk- Phone: 0800 069 8634.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}