Lot 1
Angiography performed as Daycase on all patients within 4 weeks of booking via CT guided injections to help investigate diagnose problems
Angiography performed as Daycase on all patients within 4 weeks of booking via CT guided injections to help investigate diagnose problems
UKJ22
Angiography performed as Daycase on all patients within 4 weeks of booking via CT guided injections to help investigate diagnose problems
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hospital services (85111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,326 | 1 median · 41.9 average (4,729 of 11,326 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (5,406 of 11,326 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 15 | 1 median · 1.3 average (11 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ22 | 22 | 1 median · 1.3 average (12 of 22 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 460 | 2 median · 2.7 average (22 of 460 with a bid count) | 1 average (24 of 460 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£243,975 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £375,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0691dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041233-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 16:04:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £375,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | planning | 041233-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041233-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T17:04:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Angiography performed as Daycase on all patients within 4 weeks of booking via CT guided injections to help investigate diagnose problems"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Susses Eastbourne & Conquest"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cardiology Angiography",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Angiography performed as Daycase on all patients within 4 weeks of booking via CT guided injections to help investigate diagnose problems",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "St Leonards on Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "729 The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nadia Cruddis",
"email": "nadia.cruddis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7817462109"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041233-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T17:04:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Angiography performed as Daycase on all patients within 4 weeks of booking via CT guided injections to help investigate diagnose problems"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Susses Eastbourne & Conquest"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cardiology Angiography",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Angiography performed as Daycase on all patients within 4 weeks of booking via CT guided injections to help investigate diagnose problems",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "St Leonards on Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "729 The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nadia Cruddis",
"email": "nadia.cruddis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7817462109"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}