Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
- Removal of existing internal non-compliant automatic sliding doors from the main entrance lobby of Sunderland Hangar including subsequent making good. or: - Replacement of existing internal non-compliant automatic sliding doors from the main entrance lobby of Sunderland Hangar with a new compliant concertina style automatic sliding door. Due to the location of the doors these are required to be available for use by the public during opening hours, the works will likely therefore need to take place out of hours over the course of a number of days, the contractor should therefore only accept the EOI if they are open to out of hours working which would likely either be early morning weekdays of weekend evenings. Exact timings to be confirmed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e75f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078897-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 10:38:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078897-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:38:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e75f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03508457",
"name": "GREEN BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Calshot Activity Centre - Auto Door Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "- Removal of existing internal non-compliant automatic sliding doors from the main entrance lobby of Sunderland Hangar including subsequent making good. or:\n- Replacement of existing internal non-compliant automatic sliding doors from the main entrance lobby of Sunderland Hangar with a new compliant concertina style automatic sliding door. \nDue to the location of the doors these are required to be available for use by the public during opening hours, the works will likely therefore need to take place out of hours over the course of a number of days, the contractor should therefore only accept the EOI if they are open to out of hours working which would likely either be early morning weekdays of weekend evenings. Exact timings to be confirmed.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03508457",
"name": "GREEN BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greenbuildingmaintenance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03508457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@greenbuilding.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPZ-7321-RLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20438
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:38:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "078897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T11:38:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e75f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03508457",
"name": "GREEN BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15337",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Calshot Activity Centre - Auto Door Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "- Removal of existing internal non-compliant automatic sliding doors from the main entrance lobby of Sunderland Hangar including subsequent making good. or:\n- Replacement of existing internal non-compliant automatic sliding doors from the main entrance lobby of Sunderland Hangar with a new compliant concertina style automatic sliding door. \nDue to the location of the doors these are required to be available for use by the public during opening hours, the works will likely therefore need to take place out of hours over the course of a number of days, the contractor should therefore only accept the EOI if they are open to out of hours working which would likely either be early morning weekdays of weekend evenings. Exact timings to be confirmed.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03508457",
"name": "GREEN BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greenbuildingmaintenance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03508457",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@greenbuilding.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPZ-7321-RLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20438
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T11:38:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}