Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017430-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-27T08:50:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017430-2022-C020/2021/2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56605",
"name": "Morgans Consult"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C020/2021/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government's historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw have a requirement for a qualified and experienced signage contractor to produce, deliver and install signage at a total of 130 Cadw historic sites in Wales.\nThe works briefly comprise of designing visitor information, directional and promotional signage for Cadw and then delivering and installing these signs at the monuments. This will involve the removal of historic signs from the building fabric in addition to the installation of signs in sensitive areas of the site and producing artwork, technical drawings and signs for approval which meet the Cadw branding, Welsh language and DDA guidelines in addition to communicating the correct information for the visitor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All Cadw sites throughout Wales - An all Wales Contract"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cadw - Signage Replacement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government's historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw have a requirement for a qualified and experienced signage contractor to produce, deliver and install signage at a total of 130 Cadw historic sites in Wales.\nThe works briefly comprise of designing visitor information, directional and promotional signage for Cadw and then delivering and installing these signs at the monuments. This will involve the removal of historic signs from the building fabric in addition to the installation of signs in sensitive areas of the site and producing artwork, technical drawings and signs for approval which meet the Cadw branding, Welsh language and DDA guidelines in addition to communicating the correct information for the visitor.",
"classification": {
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Services, Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://welshgovernment.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56605",
"name": "Morgans Consult",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF55TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "285 Cowbridge Road West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morgans Consult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920672828"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017430-2022-C020/2021/2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017430-2022-C020/2021/2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "E-Tender Information:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nThe first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\nRegistration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\nThe User who performs the Registration becomes the Super User for the Organisation.\nOn registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\nThe Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\nIn order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\nNote: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\nRegistration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\nIf you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\nPlease contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\nContact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\nNote: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the Helpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\nTenders must be uploaded to the BravoSolution portal by 2pm\nHow To Find The ITT:\nOnce logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\nThe e-tender references for this contract are: project_49434, ITT-92488.\nClick on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the ‘Express an Interest button’. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\nYou will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the ‘Attachments’ area.\nShould you have any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=115828\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nCommunity benefits will be non-core.\n(WA Ref:115828)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.\n(WA Ref:122512)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jun 2022 · 017430-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "017430-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-27T08:50:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017430-2022-C020/2021/2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56605",
"name": "Morgans Consult"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C020/2021/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government's historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw have a requirement for a qualified and experienced signage contractor to produce, deliver and install signage at a total of 130 Cadw historic sites in Wales.\nThe works briefly comprise of designing visitor information, directional and promotional signage for Cadw and then delivering and installing these signs at the monuments. This will involve the removal of historic signs from the building fabric in addition to the installation of signs in sensitive areas of the site and producing artwork, technical drawings and signs for approval which meet the Cadw branding, Welsh language and DDA guidelines in addition to communicating the correct information for the visitor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All Cadw sites throughout Wales - An all Wales Contract"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cadw - Signage Replacement Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government's historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw have a requirement for a qualified and experienced signage contractor to produce, deliver and install signage at a total of 130 Cadw historic sites in Wales.\nThe works briefly comprise of designing visitor information, directional and promotional signage for Cadw and then delivering and installing these signs at the monuments. This will involve the removal of historic signs from the building fabric in addition to the installation of signs in sensitive areas of the site and producing artwork, technical drawings and signs for approval which meet the Cadw branding, Welsh language and DDA guidelines in addition to communicating the correct information for the visitor.",
"classification": {
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Services, Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://welshgovernment.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56605",
"name": "Morgans Consult",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF55TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "285 Cowbridge Road West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morgans Consult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920672828"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017430-2022-C020/2021/2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017430-2022-C020/2021/2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "E-Tender Information:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nThe first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\nRegistration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\nThe User who performs the Registration becomes the Super User for the Organisation.\nOn registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\nThe Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\nIn order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\nNote: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\nRegistration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\nIf you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\nPlease contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\nContact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\nNote: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the Helpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\nTenders must be uploaded to the BravoSolution portal by 2pm\nHow To Find The ITT:\nOnce logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\nThe e-tender references for this contract are: project_49434, ITT-92488.\nClick on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the ‘Express an Interest button’. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\nYou will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the ‘Attachments’ area.\nShould you have any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=115828\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nCommunity benefits will be non-core.\n(WA Ref:115828)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.\n(WA Ref:122512)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jan 2022 · 001612-2022 · tender
{
"id": "001612-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-19T15:35:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030ce5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C020/2021/2022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be awarded for 3 years plus an option 1 year = Maximum 4 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government's historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw have a requirement for a qualified and experienced signage contractor to produce, deliver and install signage at a total of 130 Cadw historic sites in Wales.\nThe works briefly comprise of designing visitor information, directional and promotional signage for Cadw and then delivering and installing these signs at the monuments. This will involve the removal of historic signs from the building fabric in addition to the installation of signs in sensitive areas of the site and producing artwork, technical drawings and signs for approval which meet the Cadw branding, Welsh language and DDA guidelines in addition to communicating the correct information for the visitor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All Cadw sites throughout Wales - An all Wales Contract"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cadw - Signage Replacement Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-15T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-15T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cadw is the Welsh Government's historic environment service working for an accessible and well-protected historic environment for Wales. Cadw have a requirement for a qualified and experienced signage contractor to produce, deliver and install signage at a total of 130 Cadw historic sites in Wales.\nThe works briefly comprise of designing visitor information, directional and promotional signage for Cadw and then delivering and installing these signs at the monuments. This will involve the removal of historic signs from the building fabric in addition to the installation of signs in sensitive areas of the site and producing artwork, technical drawings and signs for approval which meet the Cadw branding, Welsh language and DDA guidelines in addition to communicating the correct information for the visitor.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-15T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1044",
"name": "Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporate Procurement Services, Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://welshgovernment.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"email": "CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales",
"telephone": "+44 3000257095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "E-Tender Information:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nThe first person from your Organisation to use the Platform will be required to register on behalf of the Organisation.\nRegistration involves accepting a User Agreement, and providing basic information about your Organisation and about the User performing the Registration.\nThe User who performs the Registration becomes the Super User for the Organisation.\nOn registering on the Platform the Super User will select a Username and will receive a password.\nThe Password will be sent by e-mail to the email address that was specified in the User Details section of the Registration page.\nIn order to log-in to the Platform please enter your Username and Password.\nNote: If you forget your Password then visit the homepage and click “Forgot your password?”\nRegistration should only be performed once for each Organisation.\nIf you think that someone in your Organisation may have already registered on this Platform then you must not register again.\nPlease contact the person who Registered (i.e. the Super User) in order to arrange access to the Platform.\nContact the Helpdesk immediately if you are unable to contact the Super User (for example if they have left your Organisation).\nNote: If your Organisation is already registered on the Platform then you must not make any additional registration. Please contact the Helpdesk to gain access to the Platform.\nTenders must be uploaded to the BravoSolution portal by 2pm\nHow To Find The ITT:\nOnce logged in you must click on ‘ITT’s Open to all Suppliers’\nThe e-tender references for this contract are: project_49434, ITT-92488.\nClick on the title to access summary details of the contract. If you are still interested in submitting a tender, click the ‘Express an Interest button’. This will move the ITT from the ‘Open to all Suppliers’ area to the ‘My ITT’s’ on the home page.\nYou will then see the full details of the ITT in the qualification and technical envelopes along with any relevant documents in the ‘Attachments’ area.\nShould you have any questions on the ITT, please use the ‘Messages’ area to contact the buyer directly – Please do not contact the named person at the top of this notice.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=115828\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nCommunity benefits will be non-core.\n(WA Ref:115828)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=117747\n(WA Ref:117747)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}