Lot 1
No lot description published.
We seek to maintain a high standard and quality of exterior and (and the interior of these same exterior) window / glass door / glass canopy cleaning [and if required, gutter clearing and any ad hoc services relating to Window Cleaning] services to our various sites.
UK, GB · UKJ4, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Window-cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Window-cleaning services (90911300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 2,117 | 4 median · 24.4 average (518 of 2,117 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (555 of 2,117 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 398 | 4 median · 77.6 average (93 of 398 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (105 of 398 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 177 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 177 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 177 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We wish to appoint a professional, competent, and suitably experienced window cleaning services provider (‘you’’) to clean the exterior (and the interior of these same exterior) windows / glass doors / glass canopies [and if required, clear any gutters] of identified buildings, including any courtyards, across our core customer’s (East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, the ‘Trust’) hospital sites on a scheduled basis. | engagement | 16 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f655 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083185-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 10:19:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £75,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | planning | 083185-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083185-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:19:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f655",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C407283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C407283 Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We seek to maintain a high standard and quality of exterior and (and the interior of these same exterior) window / glass door / glass canopy cleaning [and if required, gutter clearing and any ad hoc services relating to Window Cleaning] services to our various sites.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Constant",
"email": "tracey.constant2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:19:21Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We wish to appoint a professional, competent, and suitably experienced window cleaning services provider (‘you’’) to clean the exterior (and the interior of these same exterior) windows / glass doors / glass canopies [and if required, clear any gutters] of identified buildings, including any courtyards, across our core customer’s (East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, the ‘Trust’) hospital sites on a scheduled basis."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083185-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:19:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f655",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C407283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C407283 Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We seek to maintain a high standard and quality of exterior and (and the interior of these same exterior) window / glass door / glass canopy cleaning [and if required, gutter clearing and any ad hoc services relating to Window Cleaning] services to our various sites.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Constant",
"email": "tracey.constant2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:19:21Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "We wish to appoint a professional, competent, and suitably experienced window cleaning services provider (‘you’’) to clean the exterior (and the interior of these same exterior) windows / glass doors / glass canopies [and if required, clear any gutters] of identified buildings, including any courtyards, across our core customer’s (East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, the ‘Trust’) hospital sites on a scheduled basis."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}