Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement is for works pertaining to 'Electrical Reactive Repair and Installation Works' across all Kent Fire and Rescue Service sites in the county of Kent. The contract has been awarded to G M Monk Limited.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064799-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 14:06:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012641-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064799-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012641-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:06:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047832",
"name": "G M Monk Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C25020 Electrical Reactive Repair and Installation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for works pertaining to 'Electrical Reactive Repair and Installation Works' across all Kent Fire and Rescue Service sites in the county of Kent.\nThe contract has been awarded to G M Monk Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Fire & Rescue Service Head Quarters, The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Foster",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047832",
"name": "G M Monk Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Havelock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03047832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Monk",
"email": "scott.monk@gmmonk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term, plus 3x optional 12 month extensions (3+1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:06:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:06:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047832",
"name": "G M Monk Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C25020 Electrical Reactive Repair and Installation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for works pertaining to 'Electrical Reactive Repair and Installation Works' across all Kent Fire and Rescue Service sites in the county of Kent.\nThe contract has been awarded to G M Monk Limited.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Fire & Rescue Service Head Quarters, The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Foster",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03047832",
"name": "G M Monk Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Havelock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03047832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Monk",
"email": "scott.monk@gmmonk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term, plus 3x optional 12 month extensions (3+1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:06:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012641-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T19:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C25020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 year term, plus 3x optional 12 month extensions (3+1+1+1)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C25020 Electrical Reactive Repair and Installation Works",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T19:05:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for works pertaining to 'Electrical Reactive Repair and Installation Works' across all Kent Fire and Rescue Service sites in the county of Kent.\nTo view this notice, please click here:\nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/8Y85PCKA4Q\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013253352",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/8Y85PCKA4Q",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent Fire & Rescue Service Head Quarters, The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill, Tovil"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Foster",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}